Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,071,300

    1264 Ratzer Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    4beds
    2,995sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $1,071,300 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $5,357 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,071,300

    $996,000 - $1.16M

    $5,357/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,682/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,682/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4 Bed 3.5 Bath Brick front Colonial with Finished Basement & oversized 2 Car Garage is Move-in-Ready & waiting for you! Situated on a plush, park-like property with only 1 neighbor, you're guaranteed peace & privacy year round! Light & bright 2 Story Foyer welcomes you in to find a well maintained interior with large room sizes, recessed lighting, gleaming HW flrs & a crisp neutral palette all through, easy to customize! Gourmet Eat-in-Kitchen offers sleek SS Appliances, granite counters, center island, Pantry & sunsoaked Dinette with French Doors to the rear Deck. Grand Family rm a 17.5' Vaulted Ceiling with skylights + WB Heatolator Fireplace with floor to ceiling stone mantle! Formal Living rm, elegant Dining rm, Home Office, 1/2 Bath + convenient Laundry rm round out the main lvl. Upstairs, the main Bath + 4 generous Bedrooms, inc the Master Suite! MBR boasts it's own WIC, sitting alcove & ensuite bath with dual vanity, stall shower + jetted tub. Finished Walk-out Basement is great for entertaining - large Rec Rm, Kitchenette with Wet Bar & Full Guest Bath! Big Backyard with extra large Deck makes summer BBQs a breeze, backing to a babbling brook + elementary school soccer field. 5 Zone Heat, 2 Zone AC, Garage workshop space, the list goes on! A MUST SEE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,995 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1402117000000113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wayne

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    9/16/2022Pending sale$775,000$259/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2215049R Report a problem
    9/15/2022Sold$775,000$259/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3787965 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Pending sale$775,000$259/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2215049R Report a problem
    7/25/2022Contingent$775,000$259/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2215049R Report a problem
    7/13/2022Listed for sale$775,000$259/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #22021082 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Pending sale$775,000$259/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2215049R Report a problem
    6/22/2022Contingent$775,000$259/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2215049R Report a problem
    6/22/2022Pending sale$775,000$259/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #22021082 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Listed for sale$775,000$259/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #22021082 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$20,115 +4%$338,300
    2024$19,344 $338,300
    2023$19,344 +1.1%$338,300
    2022$19,127 +0.1%$338,300
    2021$19,107 +2.4%$338,300
    2020$18,654 +0.9%$338,300
    2019$18,488 +0.9%$338,300
    2018$18,319 +1.4%$338,300
    2017$18,062 +1.2%$338,300
    2016$17,845 -5.4%$338,300 +5.4%
    2015$18,864 +3.5%$320,900 -12.8%
    2014$18,231 +5.7%$368,000
    2012$17,256 +3.8%$368,000
    2011$16,619 +4.4%$368,000
    2010$15,916 $368,000
    2009-- $368,000
    2008-- $368,000
    2007-- $368,000
    2006-- $368,000
    2005-- $368,000
    2004$11,408 $368,000
    2003-- $368,000
    2002-- $368,000
    2001-- $368,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07470