unique property in on of Chesterfield's best school districts. 3.57 acres, zoned agricultural, it cannot be rezoned, county put it in a conservation district. large, two two brick home has "good bones', but needs updating, paint, etc. It will not qualify for conventional, fha, or va loans in its current condition. must be cash.
Pending
$225,000
12642 Hull Street Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112
4beds
3,782sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
3.57 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$59/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 50 days |
- 145 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kenneth Storey 804-347-3004,
Hometown Realty
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2605792
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,782 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,891
- Finished area below ground: 1,891
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3.57 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 736679057900000
- Zoning description: A
- Special conditions: Estate
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $59/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $213,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,766
- Date on market: 3/29/2026
- Ownership: Estate
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,331/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Pending sale | $225,000$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000-10%$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listing removed | $250,000$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Pending sale | $250,000$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $250,000-9.1%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $275,000-8.3%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Pending sale | $300,000$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $300,000-25%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,950$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 +3.3% | $198,500 +4.5% |
| 2024 | $1,710 +5.3% | $190,000 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $1,623 +23% | $178,400 +24.3% |
| 2022 | $1,320 +1.8% | $143,500 +5.1% |
| 2021 | $1,297 +1.5% | $136,500 +1.5% |
| 2020 | $1,278 +3.2% | $134,500 +3.2% |
| 2019 | $1,238 -4.8% | $130,300 -1% |
| 2018 | $1,300 +7.5% | $131,600 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $124,400 +0.8% |
| 2016 | $1,210 +1.9% | $123,400 +2% |
| 2015 | $1,187 +0.9% | $121,000 +0.9% |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $119,900 +2.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $116,900 -2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $119,700 -0.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $120,400 +2.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $117,700 -3.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $121,900 +79.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $67,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $67,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $67,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $67,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $67,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $67,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23112