Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a modern open-concept design. This property offers a stunning upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy a spacious layout filled with natural light and seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with a saltwater pool equipped with a heater, ideal for year-round enjoyment. The home also features a professionally insulated structure for enhanced energy efficiency and comfort. The exterior includes a well-designed paver walkway, adding both curb appeal and durability. This home combines style, functionality, and comfort-perfect for families or anyone looking for a move-in-ready property. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity!
For sale
$445,000
12653 Palapa Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34610
3beds
1,673sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
7,930 Square Feet Lot
$436,900 Zestimate®
$266/sqft
$22/mo HOA
What's special
Modern open-concept design
- 54 days |
- 156 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Yadira Hector 727-364-3423,
HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP 813-444-5777
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7884078
Originating MLS: West Pasco

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x15
Kitchen
- Features: Built-In Shelving, No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x15
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 294 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x21
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 7,840
- Total interior livable area: 1,673 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sidewalk
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 7,930 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1825040040012000400
- Zoning: MPUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: TALAVERA PH 1A-3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $22 monthly
- HOA name: Allan Heinze
- HOA phone: 656-233-9245
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $266/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $338,890
- Annual tax amount: $7,280
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 53 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$436,900
$415,000 - $459,000
$2,861/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000-1.1%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listing removed | $450,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2025 | Price change | $450,000-8%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $489,000-2.2%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $500,000+20.5%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Sold | $415,000$248/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2022 | Pending sale | $415,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2022 | Price change | $415,000-1.2%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Price change | $420,000-1.2%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $425,000+85.8%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2020 | Sold | $228,700-6.5%$137/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T3215160 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2020 | Pending sale | $244,675$146/sqft |
Source: BUILDERS SERVICES, INC. #T3215160 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2020 | Price change | $244,675+4.3%$146/sqft |
| 3/25/2020 | Price change | $234,675-4.1%$140/sqft |
Source: Centex Homes Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Price change | $244,675+4.3%$146/sqft |
| 2/23/2020 | Price change | $234,675-4.1%$140/sqft |
Source: Centex Homes Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2020 | Price change | $244,675+5.2%$146/sqft |
| 2/20/2020 | Pending sale | $232,535$139/sqft |
| 1/4/2020 | Price change | $232,535-4.1%$139/sqft |
Source: Centex Homes Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2019 | Price change | $242,535+4.3%$145/sqft |
Source: Centex Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2019 | Price change | $232,535$139/sqft |
Source: Centex Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Centex Homes Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2019 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Centex Homes Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Centex Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,160 +13.9% | $289,050 -7.9% |
| 2023 | $6,286 +15% | $313,841 +48.9% |
| 2022 | $5,466 +4.8% | $210,720 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $5,218 +84.8% | $198,638 +498.4% |
| 2020 | $2,824 -0.2% | $33,194 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $33,194 |
| 2018 | $2,830 +8.4% | $33,194 +354.1% |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $7,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34610