126568 Ew 3 Rd, Forgan, OK 73938
Home value
$304,900
$274,000 - $335,000
$2,205/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,205/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,205/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,723/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,723/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 450
- Dimensions: 18 x 25
Bedroom 2
- Area: 162.54
- Dimensions: 12.6 x 12.9
Bedroom 3
- Area: 198.12
- Dimensions: 15.6 x 12.7
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen Combo
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Kitchen
- Area: 468
- Dimensions: 18 x 26
Living room
- Area: 696.8
- Dimensions: 26.8 x 26
Basement
- Area: 285
Heating
- Natural Gas, 2 or More Systems
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Wndow/Coverings/Part, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Two, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,609
- Total interior livable area: 3,609 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Double Carport, Other
- Garage spaces: 3
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
- Fencing: Wood,Metal
Lot
- Size: 9 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Storage Shed
- Parcel number: 00002406N21E000300
- Zoning description: Agricultural Dist
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2024 | Sold | $290,000-3.2%$80/sqft |
Source: Southwest Kansas MLS #13305 Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Pending sale | $299,500$83/sqft |
Source: Southwest Kansas MLS #13305 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,500$83/sqft |
Source: Southwest Kansas MLS #13305 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 -3.9% | $23,229 -0.6% |
| 2024 | $1,873 +36.4% | $23,360 +10.3% |
| 2023 | $1,373 -8.3% | $21,185 -8.2% |
| 2022 | $1,498 +5.3% | $23,083 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $1,423 +3.9% | $21,758 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,369 +29.3% | $21,125 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $1,059 -14.1% | $19,912 -4.3% |
| 2017 | $1,233 -32.6% | $20,808 -32.6% |
| 2016 | $1,829 +52.3% | $30,875 +51% |
| 2015 | $1,201 -0.7% | $20,443 -0.6% |
| 2014 | $1,209 +8.1% | $20,567 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,118 +11.6% | $19,968 +11.6% |
| 2012 | $1,002 +0% | $17,893 +0% |
| 2011 | $1,002 -7.7% | $17,889 +5% |
| 2010 | $1,085 +5% | $17,037 +5% |
| 2009 | $1,033 +6.1% | $16,226 +5% |
| 2008 | $974 +27.7% | $15,454 +28% |
| 2007 | $762 | $12,070 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 73938