Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (3/20)
    $339,900

    1266 Genesee St, Oneida, NY 13421

    4beds
    1,490sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Additional two-car garageUpdated countertopsOne-car garageAll-new appliancesSpacious layout
    Move right into this beautifully renovated ranch-style home offering 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, fully remodeled inside and out. The home offers 1490 sq ft of above-grade living space, plus an additional 1,400+ sq ft of finished, heated walkout basement, providing exceptional flexibility for extended living, recreation, or work-from-home needs. Enjoy a brand-new kitchen with modern cabinetry, updated countertops, and all-new appliances. The spacious layout includes a versatile 4th bedroom that can also function as a formal dining room, den or family room. The expansive finished basement includes walkout access and a one-car garage, complemented by an additional two-car garage. Step outside to a large, partially fenced backyard—ideal for entertaining or relaxation. Conveniently located close to all amenities, shopping, dining, and Turning Stone Casino. A true turnkey property offering space, style, and functionality.
    121 days
    |
    224
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG 315-637-0555,

    Ashley Cuozzo ashcuozzo097@gmail.com

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1658846MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,490
      • Total interior livable area: 1,490 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Underground, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Patio
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.63 Acres
      • Dimensions: 277 x 439
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage
      • Parcel number: 25128903700000020230000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Oneida

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $100,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,757
      • Date on market: 1/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 92 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,282/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Pending sale$339,900$228/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1658846 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Contingent$339,900$228/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1658846 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$339,900-2.9%$228/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1658846 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Price change$349,900-5.4%$235/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1658846 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Price change$369,900-1.3%$248/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1658846 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Price change$374,9000%$252/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1658846 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Listed for sale$375,000+477.8%$252/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1658846 Report a problem
        1/16/2025Sold$64,900-46.5%$44/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1519443 Report a problem
        2/16/2024Sold$121,282+1.2%$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/16/2013Listing removed$119,900$80/sqft
        Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s287178 Report a problem
        3/22/2013Listed for sale$119,900+15.6%$80/sqft
        Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s287178 Report a problem
        6/6/2006Sold$103,700+72.8%$70/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/18/1995Sold$60,000$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $100,900
        2024-- $100,900
        2023-- $100,900
        2022-- $100,900
        2021-- $100,900
        2020-- $100,900
        2019-- $100,900
        2018-- $100,900
        2017$3,439 $100,900
        2016-- $100,900
        2015-- $100,900
        2014-- $100,900
        2013-- $100,900
        2012-- $100,900
        2011-- $100,900
        2010-- $100,900
        2009-- $100,900
        2008-- $100,900
        2007-- $100,900 +60.2%
        2006-- $63,000
        2005-- $63,000
        2004-- $63,000
        2003-- $63,000 +1%
        2002-- $62,400
        2001-- $62,400 +4%
        2000-- $60,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 13421

        Getting around

        12 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable