1266 Long Rifle Rd, Pocono Pines, PA 18350
Home value
$456,600
$411,000 - $511,000
$2,577/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,577/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,577/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,874/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,874/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Claire Dembinski 570-646-7463,
Dembinski Realty Company
Heidi A Pickard, RS328056
Lake Naomi Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 153.9
- Dimensions: 11.4 x 13.5
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 151.42
- Dimensions: 11.3 x 13.4
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 148.96
- Dimensions: 11.2 x 13.3
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
- Area: 132.24
- Dimensions: 11.4 x 11.6
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 8 x 5
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 267
- Dimensions: 15 x 17.8
Kitchen
- Level: Second
- Area: 153.92
- Dimensions: 10.4 x 14.8
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Living room
- Level: Second
- Area: 309.4
- Dimensions: 17 x 18.2
Other
- Description: Bathroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 49.5
- Dimensions: 9.9 x 5
Heating
- Baseboard, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Recessed Lighting, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space,Sump Hole,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,864
- Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,864
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Open
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.12 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 19.5H.4.65
- Zoning: R-1
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Chalet,Rustic
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- T1-11
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: On Site Septic
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Pocono Pines
- Subdivision: Timber Trails
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2,890 annually
- Amenities included: Security, Gated, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Restaurant, Sauna, Senior Center, Teen Center, Day Camp, Playground, Golf Carts Allowed, Game Room, Golf Course, Outdoor Ice Skating, Outdoor Pool, Indoor Pool, Children's Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Trail(s), Tennis Court(s), Indoor Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Basketball Court
- Services included: Trash, Security, Maintenance Road
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $456,400-0.6%$245/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-139652 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $459,000$246/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-139652 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,000+178.2%$246/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-139652 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2019 | Sold | $165,000-13.1%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2019 | Price change | $189,900-5%$102/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #PM-62073 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $199,900+11.1%$107/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Real Estate - Pocono Pines #PM-62073 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2016 | Listing removed | $179,999$97/sqft |
Source: Lake Naomi Real Estate #PM-35287 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $179,999-7.7%$97/sqft |
| 2/1/2016 | Listing removed | $195,000$105/sqft |
Source: Lake Naomi Real Estate #PM-27492 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $195,000$105/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,795 +8.3% | $224,790 |
| 2024 | $6,275 +9.4% | $224,790 |
| 2023 | $5,736 +1.8% | $224,790 |
| 2022 | $5,636 | $224,790 |
| 2021 | $5,636 | $224,790 |
| 2020 | $5,636 +9.8% | $224,790 +652.1% |
| 2019 | $5,133 | $29,890 |
| 2018 | $5,133 | $29,890 |
| 2017 | $5,133 +371.3% | $29,890 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $29,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,890 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,890 |
| 2010 | -- | $29,890 |
| 2008 | -- | $29,890 |
| 2007 | -- | $29,890 |
| 2006 | -- | $29,890 |
| 2005 | -- | $29,890 |
| 2004 | -- | $29,890 |
| 2003 | -- | $29,890 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 18350