Skip main navigation
Sold for $90,000
  • $90,000

    1266 Titus Rd, Springfield, OH 45502

    --beds
    --baths
    4Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $464/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $464/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity to own 4 acre parcel that includes 32x24 pole barn with electricity. Sliding door on the front of the pole barn and a service door on the rear leads to the pasture. Could be great set-up for horses and pole barn has a high ceiling. There is a nearly brand new septic system in place. There is a well on the property. There is an older barn that was built in 1899. Zoning is other residential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Wilson (937)298-6000,

    Irongate Inc.

    Bought with:

    Stephany Stacy, 2017002020

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 884795MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    • Dimensions: 316 x 511
    • Features: Acreage
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 3000700003200001
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Wooded area: 0

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    9/1/2023Sold$90,000
    Source: DABR MLS #884795 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Pending sale$90,000
    Source: DABR MLS #884795 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listed for sale$90,000
    Source: DABR MLS #884795 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Pending sale$90,000
    Source: DABR MLS #884795 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listed for sale$90,000+20%
    Source: DABR MLS #884795 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Sold$75,000-9.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2021Pending sale$82,900
    Source: DABR MLS #837481 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Price change$82,900-2.4%
    Source: DABR MLS #837481 Report a problem
    4/11/2021Listed for sale$84,900
    Source: DABR MLS #837000 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Pending sale$84,900
    Source: DABR MLS #837000 Report a problem
    4/5/2021Listed for sale$84,900+73.3%
    Source: DABR MLS #837000 Report a problem
    4/2/2018Sold$49,000-29%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2017Pending sale$69,000
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #410027 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Listed for sale$69,000+40.8%
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #410027 Report a problem
    11/8/2012Sold$49,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,005 +2.6%$19,620
    2023$979 +0.8%$19,620
    2022$971 +12.6%$19,620 +25.8%
    2021$863 -0.8%$15,600
    2020$870 -65.4%$15,600
    2019$2,517 -0.3%$15,600 +5.2%
    2018$2,526 $14,830 -48%
    2017$2,526 +55.9%$28,498
    2016$1,620 +602.2%$28,498 +1.7%
    2015$231 $28,018
    2014$231 -71.6%$28,018
    2013$813 -1.5%$28,018 -10.8%
    2012$825 +0%$31,420
    2011$825 +5.6%$31,420
    2010$781 +7.3%$31,420 -7%
    2009$728 +0.6%$33,786
    2008$724 -26.1%$33,786
    2007$979 +17.5%$33,786 +63.2%
    2006$833 +100.4%$20,706
    2005$416 -67.3%$20,706 0%
    2004$1,273 +8.9%$20,710 +10%
    2003$1,169 -0.4%$18,820
    2002$1,173 -1.1%$18,820 +1.6%
    2000$1,187 $18,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45502