Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $482,100

    12660 W Hickory Rd, New Berlin, WI 53151

    4beds
    1,946sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $482,100 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $2,864 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $482,100

    $458,000 - $506,000

    $2,864/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovingly maintained and tastefully updated colonial nestled on a nature-filled street invites you home. Large living room and dining room with original built-in cabinet lead into eat-in kitchen with newer appliances and granite counter-tops. Kitchen overlooks family room with gas fireplace and sliding patio doors. Four bedrooms and a partial finished lower level allow options to grow into. Enjoy your evenings on your front porch or oversized back deck in this peaceful setting! Lots of options for outdoor exploring, too - close to Biwer and Greenfield parks, bike trail off of Parkway, and an elementary school. Welcome home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,946 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: NBC1201013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Berlin

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, Crawl Space, Block
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Brick
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2019Sold$290,000+0.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2019Listed for sale$289,000+43.8%$149/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc- Mequon #1640865 Report a problem
    12/5/2011Sold$201,000-10.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2011Listing removed$224,900$116/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Integrity #1183903 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Price change$224,900-4.3%$116/sqft
    2/21/2011Price change$234,900-5.6%$121/sqft
    6/16/2010Price change$248,900-0.4%$128/sqft
    5/11/2010Price change$249,900-3.8%$128/sqft
    4/17/2010Listed for sale$259,900$134/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,060 +2.3%$349,700 +31.9%
    2023$3,968 -1.2%$265,200
    2022$4,017 +3.4%$265,200
    2021$3,886 -2.5%$265,200
    2020$3,987 -1.2%$265,200
    2019$4,035 -14.6%$265,200
    2018$4,722 -3.6%$265,200 +10.6%
    2017$4,901 +6%$239,800
    2015$4,624 +18.1%$239,800 +6.7%
    2014$3,915 -2.2%$224,800
    2013$4,003 $224,800
    2012-- $224,800 -9.2%
    2011-- $247,600
    2010$4,131 $247,600
    2009-- $247,600 +3.8%
    2008-- $238,500
    2006-- $238,500
    2005-- $238,500 +22.6%
    2004-- $194,500 +1.1%
    2003-- $192,400
    2002-- $192,400 +29.2%
    2001-- $148,900
    2000-- $148,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53151