Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: OliveTree Realty
    $1,160,000

    12661 Ridgecrest Dr, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91739

    4beds
    2,003sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $1,166,600 Zestimate®
    $579/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-manicured yardPeaceful backyardBackyard lawn areaOpen-concept kitchenStainless steel appliancesSeparate walk-in showerFreshly painted exterior
    Welcome Home. This beautifully maintained single-story home features a spacious 3-car garage sits on a massive 16,500 square foot corner lot. The freshly painted exterior makes a stunning first impression along with its well-manicured yard accented with a variety of gorgeous sago and other palm trees. A beautiful entry door welcomes you into over 2,000 square feet of elegant living space. A versatile fourth room offers the ideal setting for a 4th bedroom, office, or library, giving you the flexibility to create the perfect space for your needs. Inside, you'll find a formal living room and dining area with soaring 10-foot ceilings that add an air of grandeur. Plantation shutters throughout. The home is tastefully designed with 20x20 porcelain tile and warm hardwood floors, freshly painted neutral tone with upgraded baseboards, creating a cohesive and sophisticated atmosphere throughout. The open-concept kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a center island with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances well equipped with beautiful chestnut-colored cabinets. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, complete with a cozy gas fireplace, making it ideal for both daily living and entertaining. Double doors lead to the spacious primary bedroom, which boasts a ceiling fan and high ceilings with a backyard view. The primary bath offers dual sinks, a soaking tub, a separate walk-in shower, and finishes that create a spa-like retreat. The two additional generously sized bedrooms are thoughtfully designed with ceiling fans adding both comfort and style. The home also features an indoor laundry room with built-in cabinets for extra storage. Step outside to the peaceful backyard, where you can relax and unwind. Large solid roof alumawood patio cover with lighting, plenty of concrete patio perfect for those outdoor events. Backyard lawn area, and two convenient storage sheds/dog kennels, creating an ideal setting for both relaxation and entertaining. With potential for RV parking and plenty of space if you decide on a swimming pool. The home is close to shopping, dining, entertainment, Victoria Garden Mall, Ontario Mills Mall, parks, Etiwanda Falls Hiking Trail, and easy access to the freeway 210 and I -15. Located in the highly sought-after Ridgeview Estates of Rancho Cucamonga, this home has everything you could want and more. LOW tax, and no HOA, it’s an exceptional opportunity you won’t want to miss.
    17 days
    |
    1,604
    |
    82
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jerry DiBernardo DRE #01782393 951-609-6899,

    OliveTree Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26085669MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Water To Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Panel Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,003 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Concrete, Door-Multi, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Stairs
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Concrete, Covered, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Kennel, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System, Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1087291010000
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Standard
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Rancho Cucamonga

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $579/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $399,016
      • Annual tax amount: $4,768
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      • Listing terms: Submit
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,166,600

        $1.11M - $1.22M

        $4,377/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$1,160,000$579/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW26085669 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Contingent$1,160,000$579/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW26085669 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$1,160,000+367.7%$579/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW26085669 Report a problem
        3/20/1997Sold$248,000$124/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,768 +2.6%$399,016 +2%
        2024$4,647 +2.3%$391,192 +2%
        2023$4,544 +1.1%$383,521 +2%
        2022$4,496 -0.1%$376,001 +2%
        2021$4,502 +2.5%$368,628 +1%
        2020$4,392 +2.6%$364,848 +2%
        2019$4,282 -2.6%$357,694 +2%
        2018$4,397 +4.2%$350,680 +2%
        2017$4,219 $343,804 +2%
        2016$4,219 +2.5%$337,063 +1.5%
        2015$4,115 +0.6%$332,000 +2%
        2014$4,090 $325,496 +0.5%
        2013-- $324,025 +2%
        2012-- $317,672 +2%
        2011-- $311,443 +0.8%
        2010-- $309,115 -0.2%
        2009-- $309,849 +2%
        2008-- $303,773 +2%
        2007-- $297,816 +2%
        2006-- $291,977 +2%
        2005-- $286,252 +2%
        2004-- $280,639 +1.9%
        2003-- $275,495 +2%
        2002-- $270,093 +2%
        2001-- $264,797 +2%
        2000-- $259,604

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Day Creek

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable