Skip main navigation
Sold for $330,000
  • $330,000

    12663 Dunks Ferry Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1973
    3,544 Square Feet Lot
    $330,100 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $2,504 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,100

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $2,504/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,035/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,035/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Must see this newly remodeled 1st floor with LVT flooring, new windows, new ceiling fans and crown moulding. Beautifully designed brand new expanded kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, and new appliances. Upstairs features 3 comfortable bedrooms, each with ample closet space, ceiling fans, and carpeted hardwood floors. The unfinished basement offers endless potential and is ready for your personal touch. Ideal for future living space, storage or a custom retreat. The backyard features a covered patio with ceiling fan and situated on a highly desirable expansive lot and oversized shed adding exceptional storage to the property. Set up your appointment and make this your future home!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edward Rueter 215-632-6500,

    Charles Rueter Inc

    Bought with:

    Stephanie Cooper, RS333677

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2572862MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,360
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,360
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,544 sqft
    • Dimensions: 20.00 x 178.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 663151800
    • Zoning: RSA4

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$330,000-2.7%$243/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2572862 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Pending sale$339,000$249/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2572862 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$339,000+92.6%$249/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2572862 Report a problem
    4/5/2005Sold$176,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,447 +26.1%$317,700 +26.1%
    2024$3,526 $251,900
    2023$3,526 +20.4%$251,900
    2022$2,928 --
    2021$2,928 +6.2%--
    2018$2,758 +25.5%--
    2017$2,198 -3.7%--
    2016$2,282 --
    2015$2,282 --
    2014$2,282 +4.5%$193,000 +730.8%
    2012$2,184 $23,232
    2011-- $23,232
    2010-- $23,232
    2009-- $23,232
    2008-- $23,232
    2007-- $23,232 +7.6%
    2006-- $21,600
    2005-- $21,600
    2004-- $21,600 +9.9%
    2003-- $19,648 +8.3%
    2002-- $18,144
    2000-- $18,144
    1999-- $18,144

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Parkwood Manor