Level lot with sandy frontage on popular White Potato Lake, known for clear waters and 1023 acres of full rec fun within an hour from Green Bay. The home offers beautiful views from open concept 2-story with ample windows. Free-standing condo with shared frontage, multiple docks and utilities between just 4 homes. Quality features include solid 6 panel doors, updated kitchen/granite counters, SS appliances and beautiful stone fireplace. 4 season sun room opens to lakefront patio. The area is surrounded by trails, woods and many recreational opportunities.
For sale
Price cut: $24.9K (5/6)
$675,000
12671 S White Potato Lake Rd, Pound, WI 54161
3beds
1,776sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2008
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$380/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lakefront patioBeautiful stone fireplace
- 20 days |
- 392 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
PAMELA BODART 920-660-2752,
SIGNATURE REALTY, INC.
Source: GNMLS,MLS#: 216591
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11x17
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20x7
Entry foyer
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x8
Florida room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23x9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14x12
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5x3
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18x10
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Free Standing, Multiple, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,776
- Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,776
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Shoreline - Sand
- Body of water: WHITE POTATO
- Frontage length: 202,202
Lot
- Size: 1,391 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 00858250164.1
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Shared Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: The Cottages at White Potato Lake
Location
- Region: Pound
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $380/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $398,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,048
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple,Condominium
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $675,000-3.6%$380/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50324036 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900+3.7%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Sold | $675,000-3.6%$380/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50312290 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Contingent | $699,900$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,900+154.5%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2011 | Sold | $275,000$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2008 | Sold | $275,000+10%$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2008 | Sold | $250,000$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,186 +9.9% | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $3,809 -5.1% | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $4,015 +9.4% | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $3,670 +6.2% | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $3,456 +3% | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $3,356 -12.5% | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $3,836 +19.4% | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $3,214 -5.9% | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $3,414 +2.3% | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $3,339 -4.5% | $205,400 |
| 2013 | $3,497 | $205,400 |
| 2011 | $3,497 -2.5% | $205,400 |
| 2010 | $3,586 +70.5% | $205,400 +62.4% |
| 2009 | $2,103 | $126,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,977/mo
Principal & interest
$3274
Property taxes
$703
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54161