This custom "re-imagined" Ledgewood Ranch home is simply spectacular! Boasting over 3600 sq ft, it's like two separate homes...in one! Perfect for extended family, in-law suite & more. Directly through the front door, off the impressive foyer area, is a current in-law suite! Suite includes one bedroom, one full bath with full granite kitchen and all appliances, dining room and living room area. A future washer/dryer could be put in front closet - not needed for current owner. Past the foyer, a cute den/lounge area is a favorite family game night spot! A few steps down into the main home, you'll find 3 bedrooms (one spacious master bedroom with impressive master bath and walk-in custom closet) and two additional bedrooms, shared full bath and laundry room. The gorgeous open-concept kitchen, dining room & great room areas showcase vaulted ceilings, Hand-hewn beams and red river hickory flooring. The kitchen comes with all appliances, gas cook-top and pot filler! The great room focal point is gas fireplace wall. Nestled in the center, a nice dining area- simply a home made for entertaining. Custom glass doors add a cozy feel to the sunroom and allow for a more private office space at the rear of the home. Outdoors, an expansive covered stone paver patio, a private patio off master bdrm, private deck off the suite up front. This home was completely remodeled in 2021 and the remodeling and upgraded finishes kept coming! A generous list of updates and special features is available. 30 solar panels , a Tesla power wall with 2 batteries/Level 2 charging station, were installed in 2022. Benefit from very low electric bills and security during power outages. Yard is fully fenced (recently stained last season) and a three car attached garage affords lots of storage!. New landscaping & retaining wall in front yard ('24). This incredible home is simply a must see. Truly a one-of-a-kind in Ledgewood and a 2 min walk from front door to community pool & clubhouse!
Active
$699,900
12674 Moss Point Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136
4beds
3,650sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$65/mo HOA
What's special
In-law suiteVaulted ceilingsSuite includes one bedroomYard is fully fencedRed river hickory flooringHand-hewn beams
- 12 hours |
- 233 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Pamela M Simon 216-403-3981 simonteam@kw.com,
Keller Williams Elevate
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5211904
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 9
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Den
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23 x 10
Entry foyer
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Great room
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Features: Beamed Ceilings, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23 x 16
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23 x 12
Laundry
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 13
Office
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Sunroom
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Granite Counters, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, See Remarks, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,650
- Total interior livable area: 3,650 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,650
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Fencing: Fenced,Full,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 39609042
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1970
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Pool(s)
- HOA fee: $775 annually
- HOA name: Ledgewood
Location
- Region: Strongsville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $569,000
- Annual tax amount: $9,572
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900+23%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2021 | Sold | $569,000+154.6%$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Sold | $223,500-8.4%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2020 | Pending sale | $243,900$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2020 | Price change | $243,900-2.4%$67/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Elevate #4229806 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2020 | Pending sale | $249,900$68/sqft |
| 10/20/2020 | Price change | $249,900-3.8%$68/sqft |
| 10/16/2020 | Price change | $259,900-3%$71/sqft |
| 10/11/2020 | Price change | $267,900-1.8%$73/sqft |
| 10/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $272,900+30%$75/sqft |
| 2/11/1997 | Sold | $210,000$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,573 -16.5% | $199,150 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $11,466 +0.7% | $179,240 |
| 2022 | $11,384 +58.4% | $179,240 +57.3% |
| 2021 | $7,188 +7.9% | $113,960 +22% |
| 2020 | $6,659 +2.9% | $93,420 |
| 2019 | $6,468 -1% | $93,420 -10% |
| 2018 | $6,537 -28.2% | $103,780 +25.4% |
| 2017 | $9,104 +20.8% | $82,740 |
| 2016 | $7,535 +7% | $82,740 |
| 2015 | $7,042 +28% | $82,740 +3% |
| 2014 | $5,500 +1.4% | $80,330 |
| 2013 | $5,423 +3.6% | $80,330 |
| 2012 | $5,236 -0.6% | $80,330 -3.6% |
| 2011 | $5,271 +896.8% | $83,310 |
| 2010 | $529 -89.9% | $83,310 |
| 2009 | $5,258 -3.4% | $83,310 -8% |
| 2008 | $5,440 +3.7% | $90,550 |
| 2007 | $5,245 +11% | $90,550 |
| 2006 | $4,724 +8.6% | $90,550 +14.6% |
| 2005 | $4,351 +1.2% | $79,030 |
| 2004 | $4,299 +5% | $79,030 |
| 2003 | $4,095 +6.4% | $79,030 +7.5% |
| 2002 | $3,848 -47.8% | $73,500 |
| 2001 | $7,379 -0.1% | $73,500 |
| 2000 | $7,387 | $73,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44136