Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $380,000

    1268 Bishop Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    5beds
    2,486sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Adorable courtyardBreakfast nook areaSparkling blue poolBeautiful custom shelvingFull screened enclosureLots of natural lightingFormal dining space
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Rarely available 5 bedroom 3 full bathroom POOL home in the heart of Spring Hill! An adorable courtyard welcomes you up to this home, sitting on a 1/3 acre lot. A spacious living room greets you upon entry inside with cathedral ceilings, beautiful custom shelving, and lots of natural lighting. A second living room sits near all the guest bedrooms for additional entertaining. The kitchen is of ample size and is central to this floorplan for easy access from all bedrooms and living rooms. This home has multiple dining options which all overlook the pool, including a formal dining space, breakfast nook area, and 2 different kitchen bars. The primary bedroom features separate access to the pool through sliding glass doors, a large walk in closet, tons of custom built in cabinets, and a spacious countertop in the en suite bathroom! There are 4 full guest bedrooms in this home as well as 2 full guest bathrooms, one of which is the pool bathroom. The sparkling blue pool is in great condition and ready to be jumped in! It sits in a full screened enclosure and has a spacious covered patio for outdoor dining or a break from the sun. This large lot is partially fenced. The laundry room has a utility sink, storage cabinets, and the washer and dryer convey with this sale! Enjoy tons of attic space with multiple access points and a spacious garage for lots of storage space. This property sits high and dry in a NON-flood zone and there is no HOA! The roof was replaced in 2015. There are 2 HVAC systems - one is NEW (2025) and the other is 2018. This is a great home for a large family or a rental property. This property qualifies for USDA with $0 down! Just minutes from tons of shops and restaurants, and only 1 hour to Tampa International Airport.
    29 days
    |
    2,329
    |
    225
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jessie Morris 352-279-2640,

    JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES 352-279-2640

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8498019MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,260
      • Total interior livable area: 2,486 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 97 x 149
      Details
      • Parcel number: R3232317508004140030
      • Zoning: PDP (SF)
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: SPRING HILL
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Spring Hill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $374,297
      • Annual tax amount: $1,687
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$380,000$153/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8498019 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$380,000+347.1%$153/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8498019 Report a problem
        7/1/1998Sold$85,000$34/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,645 +6.5%$137,634 +3%
        2023$1,545 -20.9%$133,625 +3%
        2022$1,953 +0.4%$129,733 +3%
        2021$1,946 +7.2%$125,954 +1.4%
        2020$1,815 $124,215 +2.3%
        2019-- $121,422 +1.9%
        2018$1,214 -18.5%$119,158 +2.1%
        2017$1,490 $116,707 +2.1%
        2016$1,490 +3.4%$114,307 +0.7%
        2015$1,440 +1.4%$113,512 +0.8%
        2014$1,420 +22.8%$112,611 +1.5%
        2013$1,156 -5.9%$110,947 +0.1%
        2012$1,228 -11.3%$110,795 -8.3%
        2011$1,386 $120,770 -6.5%
        2010-- $129,134 +2.7%
        2009$1,449 -1.9%$125,739 +0.1%
        2008$1,477 +20.7%$125,613 +41.3%
        2006$1,224 $88,883 +4.5%
        2005-- $85,051 +3%
        2004$1,191 +0.5%$82,574 +1.9%
        2003$1,185 +2.3%$81,034 +2.4%
        2002$1,158 +0.8%$79,135 +1.6%
        2001$1,148 +3.1%$77,889 +3%
        2000$1,114 $75,620

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34608

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable