Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $410,000

    1268 Hillside ROAD, Hubertus, WI 53033

    3beds
    2,262sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    3.1 Acres Lot
    $517,500 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,360 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,500

    $492,000 - $543,000

    $2,360/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For comparable purposes only. One party listing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tweeden Baranowski & Associates Team*,

    First Weber Inc - Delafield

    Bought with:

    Emma A Saul

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1834745MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 264
    • Dimensions: 22 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Basement: Block,Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,262
    • Total interior livable area: 2,262 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,667
    • Finished area below ground: 595

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, 4 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 3.10 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: V10083600A
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Siding, Brick, Brick/Stone, Aluminum Trim
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hubertus
    • Municipality: Richfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$410,000+34.8%$181/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1834745 Report a problem
    12/16/2019Sold$304,100-3.4%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2019Listed for sale$314,900$139/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc - Delafield #1655168 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,471 +5.8%$334,900
    2023$3,281 $334,900
    2022-- $334,900
    2021$3,338 -3.6%$334,900 +13.4%
    2020$3,463 +3%$295,300
    2019$3,364 -5.6%$295,300
    2018$3,562 -1%$295,300
    2017$3,599 -2%$295,300 +3.9%
    2016$3,674 +2.5%$284,300
    2015$3,586 -3.5%$284,300
    2014$3,714 -5.9%$284,300
    2013$3,946 -0.3%$284,300
    2012$3,959 -1.6%$284,300
    2011$4,025 -1.1%$284,300 -3%
    2010$4,069 +1.5%$293,200
    2009$4,011 +5%$293,200
    2008$3,820 -0.4%$293,200
    2007$3,834 -4.8%$293,200
    2006$4,028 +2.9%$293,200 +25.7%
    2005$3,914 -0.7%$233,200
    2004$3,943 +0.9%$233,200
    2003$3,908 +5.7%$233,200 +18.6%
    2002$3,697 +1.7%$196,600
    2001$3,635 +4.8%$196,600
    2000$3,469 -1.7%$196,600 +13.6%
    1999$3,530 $173,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53033