Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $499,000

    1268 Laskin Rd APT 202, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    2beds
    1,600sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $501,100 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $2,419 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,100

    $476,000 - $526,000

    $2,419/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Coastal Living at its finest! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront condo offering water views from the living room, primary bedroom, and lanai. Features include elevator access, boat slip, covered parking (assigned space near elevator + guest parking), large personal storage room, and 2 storage sheds. Community pool and 2 gazebos for relaxing, plus kayaking, fishing, and crabbing. Kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, including 4-door Samsung refrigerator and Frigidaire microwave. New HVAC (2018) and water heater (2021). Association dues include pool, water, sewer, trash, and master flood insurance. Located just 1.4 miles from the Boardwalk, restaurants, shopping, the Cavalier Golf & Yacht Club, and convenient access to I-264. Move in and enjoy resort-style coastal living!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William Kolovani,

    BHHS RW Towne Realty 757-422-2200

    Bought with:

    William Kolovani

    BHHS RW Towne Realty

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10623351MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Variable Speed
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Parking Gar, 1 Space, Assigned
    • Has garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed, Level Flooring
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24173979600202
    • Zoning: B4

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Dock, Elevator(s), Landscaping, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Second HOA fee: $600 monthly

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,162 +12%$420,400 +12%
    2023$3,716 +9.8%$375,400 +9.8%
    2022$3,384 +21.6%$341,800 +21.6%
    2021$2,784 -10.6%$281,200
    2020$3,114 +20.5%$281,200 +9.1%
    2019$2,584 $257,800
    2018$2,584 +4%$257,800 +4%
    2017$2,485 +6.3%$247,900 +5%
    2016$2,337 -5%$236,100 -5%
    2015$2,460 $248,500 -5%
    2014$2,460 $261,600 +13%
    2013-- $231,500 -4%
    2012-- $241,200 +0%
    2011-- $241,100 -5%
    2010-- $253,800 -32.7%
    2007-- $377,000 +27.8%
    2006-- $295,000 +10.9%
    2005-- $266,000 +19.8%
    2004-- $222,000 +18.1%
    2003-- $188,000 -3.9%
    2002-- $195,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Linkhorn Park