Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the sought-after Woodmen Hills neighborhood with no HOA enforcement, offering move-in ready convenience. The bright, open-concept main floor greets you with vaulted ceilings in the living room, a convenient coat closet, and a gourmet kitchen boasting granite counter tops and a spacious pantry. A warm family room with a fireplace overlooks the backyard, which features a brand-new concrete pad perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, find three bedrooms, including a primary suite with a large walk-in closet and private bath, plus two additional bedrooms near a shared full bath. The unfinished basement provides endless potential for your dream space, and included Metro District fees grant access to two community recreation centers with pools, workout equipment, and a full size gymnasium. Enjoy superb proximity to local shops, restaurants, updated parks, and schools, making this home an ideal find!
For sale
$430,000
12680 Catch Pen Rd, Peyton, CO 80831
3beds
2,608sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
5,231.56 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Convenient coat closetSpacious pantryBright open-concept main floor
- 116 days |
- 358 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heidi Rupe 651-815-5581,
Rocky Roots Realty LLC
Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 4111757
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Level: Upper
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Linoleum, Wood
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,608
- Total interior livable area: 2,608 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,660
- Finished area below ground: 948
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Concrete
- Exterior features: Auto Sprinkler System
- Pool features: Pool
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 5,231.56 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Near Park, Near Schools
Details
- Parcel number: 4306114002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Frame
- Roof: Composite Shingle
Condition
- Existing Home
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Assoc/Distr
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Community Center, Fitness Center, Hiking or Biking Trails, Parks or Open Space, Playground, Pool
Location
- Region: Peyton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $431,640
- Annual tax amount: $1,780
- Date on market: 1/24/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000+72%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2017 | Sold | $250,000-2%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2017 | Pending sale | $255,000$98/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #6725824 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $255,000+25%$98/sqft |
| 4/1/2014 | Sold | $204,000-0.5%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2014 | Pending sale | $205,000$79/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Partners Realty #769562 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2014 | Listed for sale | $205,000$79/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Partners Realty Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2013 | Listing removed | $205,000$79/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Partners Realty #721916 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2013 | Listed for sale | $205,000+14%$79/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Partners #721916 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2002 | Sold | $179,900$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,674 +15.6% | $28,920 |
| 2023 | $1,448 -3.8% | $28,920 +38.6% |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $20,860 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $21,460 +18.2% |
| 2020 | $1,280 +0.9% | $18,160 |
| 2019 | $1,269 +24.1% | $18,160 +15.7% |
| 2018 | $1,022 -8.4% | $15,700 |
| 2017 | $1,116 +9.2% | $15,700 +4.8% |
| 2016 | $1,022 +3.4% | $14,980 |
| 2015 | $988 +7.9% | $14,980 +10.1% |
| 2014 | $916 | $13,610 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | $14,640 |
| 2011 | $1,039 | $14,640 -10% |
| 2010 | -- | $16,270 |
| 2009 | -- | $16,270 +1% |
| 2008 | -- | $16,110 |
| 2006 | -- | $16,110 +25% |
| 2004 | -- | $12,890 +54.4% |
| 2003 | $401 +5.7% | $8,350 +33.4% |
| 2002 | $379 +2504.3% | $6,260 +2745.5% |
| 2001 | $15 | $220 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80831