Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $153,400

    1269 Flora Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $153,400 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $153,400

    $130,000 - $173,000

    $1,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $747/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $747/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Convenient to Mall of Louisiana and all Medical Facilities. All measurements are approximate and not warranted by Seller, Listing Agent or RE/MAX First.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    • Fencing: Chain Link Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00561681

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

• WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Wall Oven
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Brick Siding, Other Siding
    • Heating: Central
    • RoomKitchenLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: First
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: First
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Dishwasher, Cooktop Electric, Wall Oven
    • SpecialListingConditions: As Is
    • Cooling: Central Air Cool
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    • FireplaceFeatures: 1 Fireplace
    • YearBuiltDetails: 41-50 Years
    • FoundationDetails: Slab: Traditional Found
    • Gas: GAS: None
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: No MBR features specified
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional Style
    • Fencing: Chain Link Fence
    • InteriorFeatures: Inside Laundry
    • BeastPropertySubType: Residential - Detached Single Family
    • ParkingFeatures: No Covered Parking
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2020Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020017711 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Pending sale$112,500$75/sqft
    Source: Pero & Associates Realty, LLC #2020010973 Report a problem
    9/12/2020Listed for sale$112,500$75/sqft
    7/27/2020Pending sale$112,500$75/sqft
    7/14/2020Price change$112,500-16.6%$75/sqft
    6/4/2020Price change$134,900-3.6%$90/sqft
    Source: Pero & Associates Realty, LLC #2020007864 Report a problem
    5/23/2020Listed for sale$139,900$93/sqft
    12/17/2012Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #201209071 Report a problem
    6/7/2004Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,071 +4.3%$15,717
    2024$1,985 +17.8%$15,717 +21.5%
    2023$1,685 -0.2%$12,940
    2022$1,689 +2.1%$12,940
    2021$1,654 +89.6%$12,940
    2020$872 -35.6%$12,940 +29.4%
    2019$1,355 +13.3%$10,000
    2018$1,196 +202.2%$10,000
    2017$396 $10,000
    2016$396 +1.9%$10,000
    2015$388 -0.2%$10,000
    2014$389 $10,000
    2013$389 -66.5%$10,000
    2012$1,163 +55.4%$10,000 +42.9%
    2011$748 $7,000
    2010$748 +696.7%$7,000
    2009$94 $7,000
    2008$94 +61.6%$7,000 +66.7%
    2006$58 0%$4,200
    2005$58 $4,200
    2004$58 -2.3%$4,200 +1.2%
    2003$60 0%$4,150
    2002$60 $4,150
    2001$60 +72%$4,150
    2000$35 $4,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mayfair