Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $569,000

    1026 W 450 S, Layton, UT 84041

    5beds
    2,240sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $569,000 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rv parkingNew roofLarge patioWaterproof flooringFlood lightingOpen-concept kitchenMedia center
    **MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. TAKING HIGHEST AND BEST BY 4/15 11AM** This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home (with an additional bathroom already plumbed) has been remodeled floor to ceiling within the last five years, including a new roof, windows, AC, and furnace. The open-concept kitchen features quartz countertops, a large pantry, and seamless flow into both the main living room and a spacious family room-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Thoughtful updates and quality care are evident throughout, with built-ins including a custom desk area and media center, along with a dedicated laundry room and cold storage for added convenience. The backyard offers a great space to relax or host, featuring a large patio, garden beds on a drip system, a water feature, and flood lighting. Perennial landscaping-including hostas, hens and chicks, and peonies-adds year-round beauty. Additional highlights include waterproof flooring, RV parking, permanent exterior lighting (Govee), full Reolink security camera coverage, a kitchen water filtration system, and a whole-home water softener. This is a well-cared-for home with thoughtful upgrades throughout, ready for its next owners to enjoy. Buyer to verify all.
    12 days
    |
    18
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Taylor Kayli Vernon 866-512-9020,

    Jordan Real Estate LLC,

    Haley Hales 801-888-9614,

    Jordan Real Estate LLC

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2149599MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Updated Kitchen
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Disposal, Countertop Range
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,240
      • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,730
      • Finished area below ground: 459

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Tri/Multi-Level
      • Stories: 3
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinkler: Auto-Full
      • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full
      Details
      • Parcel number: 111990032
      • Zoning: R-1-8
      • Zoning description: Single-Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Asphalt, Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Blt./Standing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $254/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $438,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,426
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Range, Water Softener: Own, Video Door Bell(s), Video Camera(s)
      • Exclusions: Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Swing Set
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $569,000

        $541,000 - $597,000

        $2,465/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Pending sale$569,000$254/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2149599 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$569,000$254/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2149599 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,278 +3.8%$438,000 +7.1%
        2023$2,194 -8%$409,000 -6.8%
        2022$2,386 +14.3%$439,000 +39.4%
        2021$2,087 +10.7%$315,000 +15.4%
        2020$1,885 +15.2%$273,000 +6.6%
        2019$1,636 $256,000 +9.9%
        2018$1,636 +13.2%$233,000 +119.4%
        2016$1,446 $106,205 +9.8%
        2015$1,446 +2%$96,690 -4.3%
        2014$1,417 $101,035 +11.3%
        2013$1,417 +6.3%$90,764 +3%
        2012$1,333 +1.2%$88,149
        2011$1,318 +3.8%$88,149 -6%
        2010$1,269 +4%$93,775 -4%
        2009$1,221 -0.2%$97,708 -5%
        2008$1,224 +15.4%$102,850 +24.7%
        2007$1,060 +16.7%$82,499 +14.2%
        2006$908 -4.9%$72,270
        2005$955 $72,270
        2004-- $72,270 +9.8%
        2003$877 -9.8%$65,800 -13%
        2002$973 +0.1%$75,640
        2001$972 +8.2%$75,640 +7.8%
        2000$898 $70,150

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84041

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          56 / 100
          Bikeable