Offering 1,167 sqft, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an attached 1-car garage, this beautifully maintained townhome combines comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Built in 2011, the all-brick exterior offers timeless curb appeal while the interior welcomes you with a bright, open-concept layout designed for everyday functionality and entertaining alike. The spacious kitchen features abundant cabinetry, ample counter space, and comes fully equipped with all major appliances. The well-sized guest suite enjoys access to the full hall bath, while the primary retreat features its own 3/4 ensuite. Ample storage is offered throughout the home, adding both functionality and convenience. Step outside to enjoy the private patio, creating the perfect space to relax and unwind outdoors. Call today to schedule your tour
For sale
$175,000
2102 Clover Ln, Roswell, NM 88203
2beds
1,167sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2011
2,713.79 Square Feet Lot
$170,600 Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well-sized guest suiteAll-brick exteriorPrivate patioSpacious kitchenBright open-concept layoutTimeless curb appealAmple counter space
- 1 day |
- 264 |
- 18 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew Jauriqui 575-420-2425,
Mcdaniel Home Solutions 575-208-0548
Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20262842
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Skylight(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,167
- Total interior livable area: 1,167 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2,713.79 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 27.13 x 100
Details
- Parcel number: 4135063041510000000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $109,576
- Annual tax amount: $1,269
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$170,600
$162,000 - $179,000
$1,545/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+20.7%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Pending sale | $145,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $145,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $993 -0.2% | $36,526 +3% |
| 2023 | $996 +1% | $35,462 +0% |
| 2022 | $986 +1.8% | $35,445 +3% |
| 2021 | $968 +0.4% | $34,412 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $965 -3.2% | $33,931 -3.6% |
| 2019 | $997 +9.6% | $35,186 +9.3% |
| 2016 | $910 -4.9% | $32,201 +3% |
| 2015 | $956 -48.5% | $31,263 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,857 +111.7% | $30,353 +3% |
| 2013 | $877 | $29,469 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $28,611 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88203