Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $430,000

    127 Allwood Rd, Clifton City, NJ 07014

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $535,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,048 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $535,800

    $509,000 - $563,000

    $3,048/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,138/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,138/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Peters 973-694-8000,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Karen Peters

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3836703MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Dimensions: 43 x 93
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020008200000100003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clifton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/26/2023Sold$430,000+10.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3836703 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Pending sale$388,000
    Source: NJMLS #23009732 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listed for sale$388,000+39.1%
    Source: NJMLS #23009732 Report a problem
    3/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2018Sold$279,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2018Listed for sale$279,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/24/2018Pending sale$279,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/9/2018Listed for sale$279,000-9.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2005Sold$307,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,741 +4.3%$130,400
    2024$7,422 $130,400 +1.8%
    2023$7,422 +1.5%$128,100
    2022$7,315 +4.3%$128,100
    2021$7,013 +0.4%$128,100
    2020$6,987 +0.6%$128,100
    2019$6,947 +1.1%$128,100
    2018$6,871 +2%$128,100
    2017$6,738 +1%$128,100
    2016$6,673 +2.1%$128,100
    2015$6,536 +2.6%$128,100
    2014$6,369 +1.4%$128,100
    2013$6,281 +2.3%$128,100
    2012$6,141 +3.1%$128,100
    2011$5,957 +3%$128,100
    2010$5,785 $128,100
    2009-- $128,100
    2008-- $128,100
    2007-- $128,100 +1.9%
    2006-- $125,700
    2005-- $125,700
    2004$4,374 $125,700
    2003-- $125,700
    2002-- $125,700
    2001-- $125,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Delawanna