Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $655,000

    127 Beacon Ridge Dr, Stony Point, NC 28678

    3beds
    2,388sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $655,000 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $2,644 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $655,000

    $622,000 - $688,000

    $2,644/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,308/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,308/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Waterfront Living in Riverwalk Community! Welcome to your dream home on 1.6 acres of serene waterfront property in the private, gated Riverwalk community. Nestled along the peaceful shores of Lake Lookout, this home offers both privacy and access to resort-style amenities, including a neighborhood beach and private boat launch. This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features +/- 2,500 finished square feet, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. The finished basement with superior wall construction offers an additional family room and an office/flex space. Enjoy lake views from the large upper deck, ideal for entertaining, morning coffee, or relaxing evenings. If you’re looking for peaceful lakefront living with the convenience of a private community, this is the perfect place to call home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jamie Purvis jamiepurvisrealtor@yahoo.com,

    RE/MAX Executive

    Bought with:

    Jeremy Langley

    Keller Williams Connected

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4293388MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Basement Garage Door,Finished
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,496
    • Total interior livable area: 2,388 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,496
    • Finished area below ground: 892

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3774632161.000
    • Zoning: RA
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $425 annually
    • Association name: Lookout Riverwalk HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$655,000-0.6%$274/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4293388 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$659,000-3.8%$276/sqft
    11/5/2025Price change$684,900-2.1%$287/sqft
    8/23/2025Listed for sale$699,900+629.1%$293/sqft
    12/13/2021Sold$96,000-3%$40/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3525155 Report a problem
    10/23/2021Contingent$99,000$41/sqft
    8/28/2021Listed for sale$99,000$41/sqft
    7/8/2021Contingent$99,000$41/sqft
    7/8/2021Pending sale$99,000$41/sqft
    7/1/2019Listed for sale$99,000$41/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Mooresville #3525155 Report a problem
    1/24/2019Listing removed$99,000$41/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3245279 Report a problem
    1/27/2017Listed for sale$99,000+7%$41/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Lake Norman - Mooresville #3245279 Report a problem
    8/23/2005Sold$92,500$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,342 $556,240
    2024$3,342 +479.4%$556,240 +469%
    2023$577 -13.5%$97,750 -8%
    2022$667 $106,250
    2021$667 $106,250
    2020$667 +5%$106,250
    2019$635 +13.3%$106,250 +13.3%
    2018$560 $93,750
    2017$560 $93,750
    2016$560 $93,750
    2015$560 +9.6%$93,750
    2014$511 $93,750
    2013-- $93,750
    2012-- $93,750
    2011-- $93,750
    2010-- $93,750
    2009-- $93,750
    2008-- $93,750 -3.8%
    2007-- $97,500 +23.1%
    2006-- $79,200
    2005-- $79,200
    2004-- $79,200
    2003-- $79,200 +20%
    2002-- $66,000
    2001-- $66,000
    2000-- $66,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28678