**This beautiful home comes equipped with solar panels, offering energy efficiency**
Discover the house of modern living in this impeccable 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 1900 sqft single-family home with a spacious 2-car garage with a fireplace promises a lifestyle of both tranquility and modern convenience.Take a short drive to downtown Morrisville to check out the local restaurants and breweries or pop into Downtown for a festival or concert only few minutes away.
This residence seamlessly blends style and comfort, featuring an open-concept design that flows effortlessly from the gourmet kitchen with sleek appliances to the inviting living spaces.Retreat to the luxurious master suite, boasting a spa-like ensuite bath, while additional bedrooms offer versatility and ample space for family or a home office.
The convenience of a 2-car garage adds a touch of luxury to your daily routine. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped perfect for entertaining.
Community rooms has additional features includes like in-unit laundry, abundant storage, and exquisite detailing throughout. Located within a prestigious community, this residence offers unparalleled access to top-tier schools, upscale shopping, fine dining, and recreational amenities.
Nearby schools are Parkside Elementary.Alston Ridge Middle and Panther Creek High
Nearby hospitals are AFC Urgent Care Raleigh-Brier Creek,WakeMed Cary Hospital and Duke Medical Plaza Morrisville
Schedule a showing online at
Submit an application online at
Resident Benefits: **Get over $100 in monthly benefits for just $49.95 with our Resident Benefits Package! Enjoy valuable services with the flexibility to customize or opt-out
Application Criteria:
a) Gross household income of at least 3 times the rent
b) A credit score of 650+ is preferred; we are happy to discuss your situation if your credit score is lower
c) No evictions in the last 5 years
d) A one-time pet fee of $300 per pet applies. An additional deposit may be required for multiple pets. No monthly pet fee; pet screening is required after application approval: $30 per pet.
e) One-time admin fee of $250 required to pay after signing the lease
Apartment for rent
$2,345/mo
Fees may apply
127 Button Rd, # 1, Morrisville, NC 27560
4beds
1,900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
Exquisite detailing throughoutLuxurious master suiteInviting living spacesAbundant storageIn-unit laundrySpa-like ensuite bathOpen-concept design
- 37 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Range/Oven, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,345+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listing removed | $2,295$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,295+4.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Listing removed | $2,195$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,195$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 27560