A rare opportunity to own a Channel Trace condo on the water! This beautifully renovated home showcases high-end finishes throughout, including engineered hardwood floors, granite countertops, and a luxurious primary suite featuring a walk-in tiled shower. Recent updates include all-new light fixtures, a freshly painted interior, and a new gas fireplace, creating a warm and modern atmosphere. The finished two-stall attached garage adds both convenience and value. Take in water views from the upper deck or the lower patio, each overlooking nicely landscaped grounds—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. An optional boat slip is available for just $300 per year, making this an exceptional opportunity to enjoy waterfront living.
Active-no offer
Price cut: $50K (5/19)
$499,900
127 Channel Trce, Shawano, WI 54166
3beds
2,288sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2000
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$295/mo HOA
What's special
Nicely landscaped groundsFinished two-stall attached garageHigh-end finishes throughoutFreshly painted interiorAll-new light fixturesNew gas fireplaceEngineered hardwood floors
- 261 days |
- 398 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jim H Zierden 715-853-8038,
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50314495
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12x14
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14x30
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x23
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x23
Other
- Description: Foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 5x9
Other
- Description: Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 6x10
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Forced Air, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Two, Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,288 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,376
- Finished area below ground: 912
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
Features
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Channel
- Body of water: Shawano Lake Channel
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 281625000263
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Common Green Space, Deck/Patio, Patio
- HOA fee: $295 monthly
- HOA name: Willow Shores Condominiums
Location
- Region: Shawano
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $290,254
- Annual tax amount: $5,085
- Date on market: 9/3/2025
- Inclusions: Stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, water softener
- Exclusions: Washer, dryer and all other seller's personal property
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,507/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $499,900-9.1%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $549,900-3.5%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $569,900-0.9%$249/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50314495 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $574,900-4.2%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,900+122.3%$262/sqft |
| 4/30/2021 | Sold | $269,900+54.3%$118/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50239486 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2010 | Sold | $174,900$76/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50012875 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2010 | Listed for sale | $174,900$76/sqft |
Source: Dominion Enterprises #50012875 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,846 +3.6% | $257,800 |
| 2023 | $4,680 -7.5% | $257,800 +17.4% |
| 2022 | $5,057 +0.7% | $219,500 |
| 2021 | $5,024 -0.5% | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $5,047 +5.1% | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $4,803 | $219,500 +32.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $166,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $166,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $3,776 -99% | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $375,038 +9003% | $166,000 |
| 2013 | $4,120 +3.6% | $166,000 |
| 2011 | $3,975 +6.1% | $166,000 +3.8% |
| 2010 | $3,745 +2% | $160,000 |
| 2009 | $3,671 | $160,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54166