Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $269,800

    127 Fairlea Dr, Rochester, NY 14622

    4beds
    1baths
    1,897sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $269,800 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,800

    $243,000 - $299,000

    $2,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Addition in the back makes this house much larger than it appears from the road! 2- 1st floor bedrooms and full bathroom for convenient first floor living. 2 large bedrooms with walk in closets and half bath on the 2nd floor. 1st floor living room, eat-in kitchen and large family/dining room with gas fireplace. Partially fenced back yard with shed. Updates include glass block windows in basement, water heater 2016, c/a rebuilt 3 yrs ago, roof 15 yrs old. Short walk to park and quick drive to shopping, Seabreeze and expressway. Much larger than it appears from the road!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,897 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26340007706342

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

• has_ceiling_fan_fl: Y
    • taxes_annual: 5541

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2018Sold$83,000+3.8%$44/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1087634 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Pending sale$80,000$42/sqft
    Source: Gateway Finger Lakes #R1087634 Report a problem
    1/30/2018Listed for sale$80,000$42/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Gateway #R1087634 Report a problem
    1/25/2018Pending sale$80,000$42/sqft
    1/25/2018Listed for sale$80,000$42/sqft
    12/8/2017Listing removed$80,000$42/sqft
    Source: Gateway Finger Lakes #R1087634 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Pending sale$80,000$42/sqft
    Source: Gateway Finger Lakes #R1087634 Report a problem
    11/17/2017Listed for sale$80,000$42/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $175,000
    2024-- $175,000 -5.9%
    2023-- $186,000 +118.8%
    2022-- $85,000
    2021-- $85,000 +2.4%
    2020-- $83,000 -25.9%
    2018-- $112,000 +1.8%
    2017$3,198 $110,000
    2016-- $110,000
    2015-- $110,000
    2014-- $110,000
    2013-- $110,000
    2012-- $110,000
    2011-- $110,000
    2010-- $110,000
    2009-- $110,000 +20.6%
    2007-- $91,200
    2006-- $91,200
    2005-- $91,200
    2004-- $91,200 +6%
    2003-- $86,000
    2002-- $86,000
    2001-- $86,000
    2000-- $86,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14622