Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    127 Houck Rd, Fleetwood, PA 19522

    3beds
    3,708sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1850
    2.22 Acres Lot
    $536,100 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $2,863 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $536,100

    $509,000 - $563,000

    $2,863/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set in Oley Valley, this beautifully reimagined farmhouse blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates, offering over 3,700 square feet of living space on 2.22 scenic acres. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by the warmth and charm of the original farmhouse, highlighted by a cozy living room featuring ornate built-ins and a classic fireplace. A spacious main living area provides plenty of room for gathering and entertaining. The open-concept dining and kitchen area is designed for both everyday living and hosting, complete with abundant cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and a large walk-in pantry. One of the home’s most unique and memorable features is the preserved stone well, exposed in the kitchen floor during the addition—a true conversation piece that adds a touch of history you won’t find anywhere else. The first floor also includes a generously sized mudroom and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including an impressive 700-square-foot primary suite. This private retreat boasts a stunning Palladian window that fills the space with natural light, a corner propane fireplace, and a fully remodeled spa-like bathroom with a sauna, walk-in tiled shower, and elegant finishes. The suite also features a spacious walk-in closet with laundry, built-in cabinetry, and storage, as well as a private balcony—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. The upper-level hallway offers additional flexible space ideal for a sitting area, office nook, or reading lounge. Two additional bedrooms and a full hall bathroom complete the second floor. Outside, the property shines with 2.22 acres of open land, including a pasture and a spring-fed creek—ideal for animals or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. An oversized, heated and air conditioned 3 car garage is located at the rear of the home, providing ample storage and convenience. With numerous updates throughout and a completed septic test already in place, this home offers both charm and peace of mind—ready for its next chapter.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tisha Fitzgerald 610-587-8184,

    BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    Bought with:

    Scott Jaraczewski, RM425663

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2071044MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Six Burner Stove, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Additional Stairway, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Sauna, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile/Brick
    • Windows: Palladian, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,708
    • Total interior livable area: 3,708 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,708
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wire,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Pasture
    Lot
    • Size: 2.22 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 76543002798468
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Metal,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1850

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$550,000+4.8%$148/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2071044 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$525,000+90.9%$142/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2071044 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Sold$275,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,482 +6.4%$152,700
    2024$6,090 +4.1%$152,700
    2023$5,847 +1.6%$152,700
    2022$5,756 +1.3%$152,700
    2021$5,680 +4.2%$152,700
    2020$5,449 +1.7%$152,700
    2019$5,358 +1.2%$152,700
    2018$5,295 +2.6%$152,700
    2017$5,160 +362.1%$152,700
    2016$1,117 $152,700
    2015$1,117 $152,700
    2014-- $152,700
    2013-- $152,700
    2012-- $152,700
    2011-- $152,700
    2010-- $152,700
    2009-- $152,700
    2008-- $152,700
    2007-- $152,700
    2006-- $152,700
    2005-- $152,700
    2004-- $152,700 +88.8%
    2003-- $80,900
    2002-- $80,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19522