127 Johnston Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
Home value
$349,900
$325,000 - $374,000
$1,856/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,856/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,856/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,422/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,422/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
John Geisler 412-833-5405,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Jim Dolanch
CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14x15
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 16x13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x13
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 05x04
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20x13
Game room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 30x13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x10
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 30x13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20x13
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Multi Pane, Screens
- Basement: Full,Walk-Up Access
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,563
- Total interior livable area: 1,563 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.36 Acres
- Dimensions: 187 x 680 x 183 x 607
Details
- Parcel number: 0295R00385000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1955
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,345$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $1,345-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,395+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Sold | $366,500+4.7%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Contingent | $350,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000+153.6%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Price change | $1,295-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,325$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Sold | $138,000-16.3%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Contingent | $164,900$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $164,900+135.6%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Sold | $70,000-12.5%$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2023 | Contingent | $80,000$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $80,000+33.3%$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Sold | $60,000-7.7%$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Contingent | $65,000$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Price change | $65,000-7.1%$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Price change | $70,000-6.7%$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $75,000+72%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2010 | Sold | $43,610+102.8%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2010 | Sold | $21,500-14%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2009 | Listed for sale | $25,000$16/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 +7.4% | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $1,838 +783.1% | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $208 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $208 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $204 -2% | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $208 -53.5% | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $447 -72.1% | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $1,605 +671.2% | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $208 -86.2% | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 -40.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $74,300 +39.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $53,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $53,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $53,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $53,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $53,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $53,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $53,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $53,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $53,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $53,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 15235