Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $249,900

    127 Lions Rd, Priest River, ID 83856

    --beds
    --baths
    5.05Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.05 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant wildlifeFairly leveled parcelSurrounded by mature trees
    Nestled in a peaceful, natural setting, this beautiful 5-acre wooded parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and potential. Surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife, the property provides a serene escape from the hustle and bustle while still offering plenty of space to build your dream home, cabin, or getaway retreat. This fairly leveled parcel has multiple possible building sites, and is ideal for those seeking tranquility, outdoor recreation, or a long-term investment but the same time being just minutes away from the town of Priest River for all the shopping and other needs as well as easy access to Sandpoint and Spokane. Enjoy the sights and sounds of nature right outside your door—whether it’s morning birdsong, rustling leaves, or star-filled night skies. This property offers the best of both worlds: seclusion without isolation with well-maintained roads. Whether you’re looking to create a private sanctuary, a vacation hideaway, or simply invest in land, this wooded 5-acre parcel is full of opportunity. No CC&R’s or HOA. Power is already installed. Priest River and the Pend Oreille River just minutes away. All wildlife pictures taken on the property.
    38 days
    |
    274
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vilma Mcdaniel 949-212-6610,

    CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE

    Source: SELMLS,MLS#: 20260779MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 5.05 Acres
      • Features: 1 to 5 Miles to City/Town, 1 Mile or Less to County Road, Timber, Wooded, Level, Pasture, Mature Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: RP56N04W300451A
      • Zoning: Rural 5
      • Zoning description: Rural

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Priest River

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $155,547
      • Annual tax amount: $510
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/12/2026Listed for sale$249,900
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-3398 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$249,900
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #25-4461 Report a problem
        5/7/2025Price change$249,900-3.8%
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #25-4461 Report a problem
        5/6/2025Price change$259,900-13%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/4/2025Price change$298,9000%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/30/2025Pending sale$299,000
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/29/2025Listed for sale$299,000-0.3%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/15/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/25/2024Price change$299,900-3.3%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/24/2024Price change$310,000-4.6%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/17/2024Listed for sale$325,000
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$377 -1.5%$155,547 +2.9%
        2023$383 $151,147 +33.9%
        2022-- $112,843 +19.3%
        2021$496 +7394.6%$94,603 +15511.1%
        2020$7 -1.5%$606 +5.2%
        2019$7 $576 +4.5%
        2018$7 -8.2%$551 +5%
        2017$7 $525 -30.3%
        2016-- $753 +43.4%
        2015-- $525
        2014-- $525

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 83856

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable