Discover the potential of this spacious home, perfectly located with convenient access to shopping and schools. With a little TLC, you can transform this property into the dream home you've always envisioned. Don't miss this opportunity.
Active
$195,000
127 MELLON Road, Palatka, FL 32177
3beds
1,448sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$135/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious home
- 137 days |
- 599 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
KATHRYN ANN COX 386-385-6956,
WATSON REALTY CORP 904-461-9066
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2059750
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 111026004000000190
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $168,620
- Annual tax amount: $2,676
- Date on market: 12/27/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,755/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $195,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Listing removed | $195,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Price change | $195,000-2.5%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Price change | $200,000-16.7%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $240,000+152.9%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2017 | Sold | $94,900$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2017 | Pending sale | $94,900$66/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER BEN BATES INC #859448 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2016 | Listed for sale | $94,900+245.1%$66/sqft |
| 7/25/2016 | Sold | $27,500-8%$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2016 | Pending sale | $29,900$21/sqft |
Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #822327 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $29,900-57.3%$21/sqft |
Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #822327 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2003 | Sold | $70,000$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,841 +6.1% | $168,620 +3.3% |
| 2023 | $2,676 +12.9% | $163,170 +15.2% |
| 2022 | $2,371 +9.9% | $141,680 +23.5% |
| 2021 | $2,158 +3% | $114,690 +8.3% |
| 2020 | $2,095 +11.3% | $105,890 +16.7% |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $90,730 +8% |
| 2017 | $1,883 +3.9% | $84,020 +18.3% |
| 2016 | $1,812 +16.7% | $71,030 -0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,552 -5.3% | $71,500 -1.4% |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $72,544 -0.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $72,719 +8.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $66,813 -0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $67,328 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $66,333 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $64,589 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $64,524 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $62,645 +5.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $59,337 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $57,609 +8.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $52,880 +1.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $52,186 +3.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $50,607 +1.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $49,918 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32177