Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,355,300

    127 Orr Rd, Alameda, CA 94502

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,355,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,650 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,355,300

    $1.26M - $1.45M

    $4,650/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,650/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,650/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,537/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,537/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: Hookups, Washer Dryer Hookup

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Stone counter, Washer Dryer Hookup, driveway parking, landscaping, wood/carpet floor
    Details
    • Parcel number: 741345154

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alameda

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2026Listing removed$4,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for rent$4,500+7.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2025Listing removed$4,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2024Price change$4,200-4.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2024Listed for rent$4,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2024Listing removed$4,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2024Listed for rent$4,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2005Sold$728,000+18.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2004Sold$615,000+47.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2000Sold$416,000+60.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/1995Sold$259,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $994,782 +2%
    2024$13,740 +4.1%$975,278 +2%
    2023$13,199 +2.3%$956,161 +2%
    2022$12,897 +2.6%$937,415 +2%
    2021$12,571 +1.3%$919,041 +1%
    2020$12,416 +4.1%$909,621 +2%
    2019$11,931 -10.5%$891,791 +2%
    2018$13,326 $874,313 +2%
    2017$13,326 +0.2%$857,175 +2%
    2016$13,303 +16.1%$840,373 +4.9%
    2015$11,454 $801,000 +13.3%
    2014$11,454 $707,000 +22.1%
    2013-- $579,000 -6.8%
    2012-- $621,000 -0.6%
    2011-- $625,000 -2.3%
    2010-- $640,000 -4.5%
    2009-- $670,000 -4.8%
    2008-- $704,000 -5.2%
    2007-- $742,560 +2%
    2006-- $728,000 +16.1%
    2005-- $627,300 +42.3%
    2004-- $440,886 +1.9%
    2003-- $432,806 +2%
    2002-- $424,320 +2%
    2001$6,897 $416,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bay Farm Island