This beautiful ranch-style home is tucked away in the countryside of Willow Springs, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,286 sq ft of comfortable living space on 1.46 acres with plenty of usable space for all your outdoor ideas. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan with new flooring throughout, fresh paint, and a new stove. Recent updates include new siding (2025) and new windows (2025), plus a roof replaced in 2017. The property also offers a storage shed and new gutters. Whether you're looking for a smart investment or a starter home, this one checks the boxes--no city taxes and no HOA. Priced under $300K, this home won't last long. Come see it before it's gone!
Pending
$292,000
127 Riders Ridge Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592
3beds
1,286sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1993
1.48 Acres Lot
$289,900 Zestimate®
$227/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh paintOpen floor planStorage shedNew flooring throughoutNew stove
- 13 days |
- 1,201 |
- 128 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chris Isaacs 919-255-8713,
Isaacs Realty LLC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10165891
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Room Combination, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,286
- Total interior livable area: 1,286 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,286
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: On Site, Open, Outside
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1.48 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 13D03017K
- Zoning: RAG
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $227/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $252,610
- Annual tax amount: $1,604
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$289,900
$275,000 - $304,000
$1,576/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Pending sale | $292,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $292,000+95.3%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2017 | Listing removed | $149,500$116/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Cary #2139335 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $149,500+1.4%$116/sqft |
| 10/23/2017 | Sold | $147,500-1.3%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2017 | Pending sale | $149,500$116/sqft |
Source: Cary #2139335 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $149,500$116/sqft |
Source: Cary #2139335 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Pending sale | $149,500$116/sqft |
Source: Cary #2139335 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2017 | Price change | $149,500-1.6%$116/sqft |
Source: Cary #2139335 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $152,000$118/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 +31.8% | $252,610 +68.2% |
| 2024 | $1,217 +3.2% | $150,220 |
| 2023 | $1,179 -3.1% | $150,220 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $150,220 |
| 2021 | $1,217 -3.6% | $150,220 |
| 2020 | $1,262 +2.4% | $150,220 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $150,220 +22.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $122,660 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $122,660 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $122,660 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $122,660 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $122,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,660 |
| 2012 | -- | $122,660 |
| 2011 | -- | $122,660 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27592