Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $11K (5/19)
    $188,999

    127 Ridge Rd, Pocono Lake, PA 18347

    2beds
    768sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $192,200 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $119/mo HOA

    What's special

    Well-maintained homeCozy retreatWarm and inviting interior
    Welcome to your cozy retreat in the highly desirable Locust Lake Village! Nestled in an amenity-filled community, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and lifestyle. Enjoy access to multiple lakes, sandy beaches, and a variety of recreational facilities including playgrounds, sports courts, and community events year-round. This well-maintained home features a warm and inviting interior, ideal for weekend getaways or full-time living. Whether you're relaxing by the lake, enjoying outdoor activities, or unwinding in your private space, this property offers a peaceful escape in a vibrant community setting. House is being sold furnished. Don't miss the opportunity to own a slice of Pocono paradise!
    38 days
    |
    780
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Kalinock 570-646-3600,

    CENTURY 21 Select Group - Blakeslee 570-643-2100

    Source: PMAR,MLS#: PM-140251

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 115
      • Dimensions: 11.5 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Linoluem
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 36.75
      • Dimensions: 7.5 x 4.9
      Family room
      • Description: Carpet/Standing metal fireplace
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 24830
      • Dimensions: 1910 x 13
      Other
      • Description: carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 142.5
      • Dimensions: 15 x 9.5
      Kitchen
      • Description: Hardwood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 147
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10.5
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Free Standing, Wood Burning
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 768
      • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 768
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Side Porch, Wrap Around, Deck, Enclosed
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 19.11A.1.822
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Asphalt, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 150 Amp Service
      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Locust Lake Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Security, Clubhouse, Playground, ATVs Allowed, Golf Carts Allowed, Ski Accessible, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Basketball Court
      • Services included: Security, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Road
      • HOA fee: $1,432 annually
      Location
      • Region: Pocono Lake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $246/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $84,880
      • Annual tax amount: $2,650
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: 3 kayaks, 2 inflatable ones in the shed and I outside in the back of the property
      • Road surface type: Unimproved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $192,200

        $183,000 - $202,000

        $1,435/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$188,999-5.5%$246/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-140251 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$199,999+127.3%$260/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-140251 Report a problem
        8/27/2019Listing removed$88,000$115/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Select Group - Pocono Lake #PM-64569 Report a problem
        1/19/2019Listed for sale$88,000$115/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,566 +8.3%$84,880
        2024$2,370 +9.4%$84,880
        2023$2,166 +1.8%$84,880
        2022$2,128 $84,880
        2021$2,128 $84,880
        2020$2,128 +11.2%$84,880 +661.9%
        2019$1,913 $11,140
        2018$1,913 $11,140
        2017$1,913 +371.3%$11,140
        2016$406 $11,140
        2015-- $11,140
        2014-- $11,140
        2013-- $11,140
        2012-- $11,140
        2011-- $11,140
        2010-- $11,140
        2008-- $11,140
        2007-- $11,140
        2006-- $11,140
        2005-- $11,140
        2004-- $11,140
        2003-- $11,140

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18347

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable