Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $209,900

    127 Ring Place Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    Manufactured Home, Residential
    Built in 2021
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $205,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wooded area behind home
    Lovely 3 bedroom, bonus room, 2 bath home, almost new - 2021 Clayton manufactured home in excellent shape, roomy 1620 sf, Lots of windows makes the home bright and welcoming, Quiet residential community on a cul de sac. Open concept living room, dining room, kitchen with island, Appliances include range, refrigerator, dishwasher, Laundry/utility off kitchen, Large Master Bedroom and Bathroom with huge walk-in closet, 0.76 ac - Large lot with room for parking and toys, Wooded area behind home, Efficient Heat Pump for HVAC, RV septic connection
    16 days
    |
    605
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrea Ochoa 704-705-8008,

    Collective Realty LLC

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1217883MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Length: 16.55 Feet
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Length: 10 Feet
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Length: 10 Feet
      Bonus room
      • Level: Main
      • Length: 9.17 Feet
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Length: 13 Feet
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Length: 20 Feet
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,620
      • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,620

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.76 Acres
      • Dimensions: 254 x 112
      Details
      • Parcel number: 408000193605
      • Zoning: RG
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $153,520
      • Annual tax amount: $961
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $205,600

        $195,000 - $216,000

        $1,431/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$209,900+58.4%
        Source: Triad MLS #1217883 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Sold$132,500+476.1%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/18/2021Sold$23,000$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$977 +30.6%$153,520 +40.8%
        2024$748 $109,020 +1.7%
        2023$748 $107,220
        2022$748 +447.1%$107,220 +67.2%
        2021$137 +100.5%$64,110 +541.1%
        2020$68 $10,000
        2019$68 $10,000
        2018$68 $10,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27030

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent