Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    127 S Outpost Rd APT 4, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    2beds
    650sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,171 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,171/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 WEEKS FREE RENT + All New Interior + Mountain Views Completely renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment with an all-new interior everything from flooring to appliances is brand new. This single-level unit on the second story offers a clean, modern feel that's difficult to find at this price point. Highlights: Completely renovated all new interior Brand-new appliances including range, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher Washer/dryer hookups inside the unit New flooring throughout Ceiling fans with LED lighting in every room Convenient parking directly in front of the building Stunning Superstition Mountain views No pets The kitchen has been fully redone with all-new appliances, including a dishwasher, making it both functional and easy to use. Enjoy a quiet desert setting with open space behind the property and beautiful mountain views, while still being just minutes from freeway access and everything the Valley has to offer. This unit truly feels like new construction without the new-build price. Fully renovated apartments at this price point are rare in the Valley of the Sun and do not come up often. Available for immediate move-in. Tenant pays their own electricity. Water, sewer and trash $75 per month.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Utilities fee required

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,299

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$1,199$2/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$1,199$2/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listing removed$1,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Price change$1,199-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$1,249-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$1,299-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for rent$1,352+20.2%$2/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listing removed$1,125$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for rent$1,125+12.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listing removed$999$2/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6886606 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Price change$999-9.2%$2/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6886606 Report a problem
    6/28/2025Listed for rent$1,100+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2025Listing removed$1,095$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$1,095-4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Price change$1,149-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$1,195-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2025Price change$1,295-7.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listed for rent$1,395+114.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2016Listing removed$650+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Arizona Realty Shop Report a problem
    3/21/2016Listing removed$625$1/sqft
    Source: Arizona Realty Shop Report a problem
    3/16/2016Listed for rent$625$1/sqft
    Source: Arizona Realty Shop Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 85119