127 Stuart, Modoc, SC
Home value
$232,600
$207,000 - $258,000
$1,781/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,781/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,781/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,292/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,292/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ronald C Anderson 706-564-7348,
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
Roberta Sheehan, 106334
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN
Holly Hall, 424561
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Heating
- Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Detached, None
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Front Porch
- Waterfront features: Boat Ramp
Lot
- Size: 0.90 Acres
- Features: Boat Ramp, Lake Privileges
Details
- Parcel number: 189-02-01-001.
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Other, Crawl Space, Pilings
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/22/2023 | Sold | $210,000-16%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Pending sale | $250,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $250,000+121.2%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2017 | Sold | $113,000+3.7%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2015 | Price change | $109,000-8.4%$65/sqft |
Source: Blanchard and Calhoun Real Estate #385933 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $119,000-20.6%$71/sqft |
| 1/6/2013 | Listing removed | $149,900$89/sqft |
Source: Blanchard and Calhoun Real Estate #346036 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2012 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$89/sqft |
| 5/10/2012 | Price change | $159,900-8.4%$95/sqft |
| 6/27/2011 | Listed for sale | $174,500$104/sqft |
Source: Blanchard and Calhoun Real Estate #339306 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | -- | $5,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,470 -89.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $50,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29838