Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $511,700

    127 Sweet Gum Rd, Savannah, GA 31410

    4beds
    1,868sqft
    Stick Built
    Built in 1997
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $511,700 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $3,732 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $511,700

    $486,000 - $537,000

    $3,732/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOVE IN READY! Situated in Wilmington Islandâs Palmetto Cove, this stunning 4 bed 2 bath home boasts fresh paint and new carpet throughout! The homeâs spacious floor plan includes a large formal dining room and sun-kissed living area complete with custom built-ins and a warm fireplace. Many culinary delights are sure to be made in the homeâs fully upgraded kitchen offering gorgeous granite counter tops and brand-new stainless-steel appliances. New homeowners will enjoy a main level master suite complete with a lovely tray ceiling and luxury bath with desired double vanity, jetted tub, and separate shower. Upstairs bonus room serves as a 4th bedroom or guest retreat. The homeâs screened porch and privacy fenced backyard with mossy oak canopy provides the perfect place to relax and unwind. Conveniently located just minutes from Tybee Island and beautiful downtown Savannah!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,868 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1003805046

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

• Inclusions: Ceiling Fans
    • Master Bedroom Description: Master Main, Master Suite
    • Property Description: Full Size Lot
    • Property Sub Type: Stick Built
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public Water
    • Kitchen Breakfast: Breakfast Area, Pantry, Breakfast Bar
    • Master Bath Features: Double Vanities, Garden Tub, Separate Shower
    • Parking Description: Auto Garage Door
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    • Style: Traditional
    • Interior: Ceilings; 9' Plus, Foyer; Entrance, Ceiling; Tray
    • Lot Description: Private Backyard

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2025Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA341056 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA341056 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #321072 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Listed for rent$2,800+40.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #321072 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Sold$475,000+1.1%$254/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA285014 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Pending sale$469,900$252/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #285014 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Contingent$469,900$252/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #285014 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$469,900+29.4%$252/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #285014 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Sold$363,000+19.1%$194/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA246064 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Sold$304,900$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2019Pending sale$304,900$163/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Coastal Area Partners #205321 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Price change$304,900-1.6%$163/sqft
    4/11/2019Listed for sale$309,900+27.8%$166/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Coastal Area Partners #205321 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2019Listed for rent$1,995+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/22/2018Listed for rent$1,950+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2014Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2014Price change$1,850+5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2014Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/16/2012Sold$242,400-3%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2012Price change$249,900-3.8%$134/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Coastal Area Partners #99255 Report a problem
    6/20/2012Price change$259,900-1.9%$139/sqft
    6/13/2012Listed for sale$264,900+8.1%$142/sqft
    12/3/2007Sold$245,000$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,835 +26.1%$189,400 +19.7%
    2024$5,421 +65.1%$158,240 +11.4%
    2023$3,284 -12.7%$142,000 -2.2%
    2022$3,760 -10.7%$145,200 +26.2%
    2021$4,209 -0.8%$115,040 +1.3%
    2020$4,242 +8.1%$113,560 +8.6%
    2019$3,924 $104,520 +3%
    2018$3,924 +2.7%$101,520 +7%
    2017$3,823 +22%$94,920 +0.8%
    2016$3,135 -4.4%$94,120 -1.9%
    2015$3,278 -31.8%$95,960 -1.1%
    2014$4,807 $97,040 +2.3%
    2013-- $94,880 +5.3%
    2012-- $90,080 -10.6%
    2011-- $100,800
    2010-- $100,800 -4.5%
    2009-- $105,600
    2008-- $105,600
    2007-- $105,600 +5.6%
    2006-- $100,000 +17.4%
    2005-- $85,200 +32.3%
    2003-- $64,400 +8.1%
    2002-- $59,600 +1.4%
    2001-- $58,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31410