Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $7.4K (4/28)
    $437,500

    127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    4beds
    2,708sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2020
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $170/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplacePrivate wooded backyardElegant kitchenLarge pantryBar stool areaSpacious floor plan
    Picture living in a beautiful home w/ a private wooded backyard in a quiet community. The spacious floor plan includes hardwood on the main level & all bathrooms. The elegant kitchen features an island, bar stool area, & large pantry w/ the adjacent dining room opening to a huge great room & cozy gas fireplace. An extra room on the main level could be an office/flex room. All bedrooms are generously sized, & the primary bathroom suite has an exceptional tile shower. Plus there's a roomy study area on the 2nd level. The huge 4th bedroom could also be a great bonus/media room! Enjoy easy maintenance w/ the upgraded eggshell paint finish throughout. The private backyard has a wooded view plus there's an access road to your garage. HOA benefits include weekly lawn maintenance so you have time to enjoy amenities such as lake access, golf course, indoor & outdoor pools, playground, sidewalks, wellness center, boat ramp/dock, tennis courts, & more (boat slip rental available)! Convenient interstate access, excellent schools. Seller's new home to be finished soon so this home is priced to sell.
    6 days
    |
    367
    |
    13
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Aleex Conner 865-693-3232,

    Realty Executives Associates 865-693-3232

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3150085MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,708
      • Total interior livable area: 2,708 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,708

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
      • Pool features: Association
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 44 x 110
      • Features: Private, Wooded, Level
      • Topography: Private,Wooded,Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 039J H 00600 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding, Other, Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Golf Course, Playground, Sidewalks
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $170 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Oak Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $421,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,986
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$437,500-1.7%$162/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1332925 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Price change$444,900-1.1%$164/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1332925 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$449,900+2.3%$166/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1332925 Report a problem
        9/15/2025Listing removed$439,900$162/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1310955 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Price change$439,900-1.1%$162/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1310955 Report a problem
        8/5/2025Listed for sale$444,900+9.9%$164/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1310955 Report a problem
        3/14/2024Sold$405,000+1.3%$150/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1251360 Report a problem
        2/7/2024Pending sale$399,900$148/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1251360 Report a problem
        2/1/2024Listed for sale$399,900+76.2%$148/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1251360 Report a problem
        5/4/2020Sold$226,905$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,986 +0.2%$105,475 +64.2%
        2024$2,979 -0.3%$64,225
        2023$2,989 $64,225
        2022$2,989 +1.3%$64,225
        2021$2,950 +0.4%$64,225
        2020$2,937 +2245.2%$64,225 +2469%
        2019$125 +2.5%$2,500
        2018$122 +107.2%$2,500
        2017$59 $2,500
        2016$59 $2,500
        2015$59 $2,500 -16.7%
        2013$59 $3,000 -60%
        2011-- $7,500
        2010$322 $7,500 -25%
        2009-- $10,000 +5.3%
        2008$479 +2.4%$9,500
        2007$467 -9.1%$9,500 -15.6%
        2006$514 $11,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37830

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable