Skip main navigation
Sold for $353,000
  • $353,000

    1270 Mudlick Hollow Rd, Beaver, PA 15009

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    9.8 Acres Lot
    $353,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,300

    $336,000 - $371,000

    $1,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away on 9.8 private acres in the highly desirable Beaver School District, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and outdoor adventure. Ideal for those seeking privacy, room to roam, or a hunter’s retreat, this home delivers a lifestyle that’s hard to find. Inside, you’ll find 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including an impressive main-level bath featuring a massive corner tub/shower combo with a rainfall shower head, dual vanity, and abundant storage. Updated luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the living room and sunroom, adding both style and durability. The kitchen is a standout, boasting a plethora of cabinetry, generous counter space, custom concrete counters, stainless steel appliances, and a trendy farmhouse apron sink—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. One of the home’s most inviting features is the gorgeous sunroom, offering peaceful views of the gently flowing stream out front—an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with a good book. Multiple deck areas provide scenic vantage points of the property and create the perfect setting for hosting backyard BBQs with family and friends. Huge lower level just waiting to put your stamp on it. Plenty of room for a game room, home gym, home office or whatever your family desires. Laundry area, full bath and separate storage area complete with barn door finish off the lower level. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the massive detached garage, with space for up to four vehicles and room to accommodate a lift. Step outside and explore nearly 10 acres of your own private paradise—perfect for hiking, hunting, or simply enjoying the outdoors. All of this in a convenient location just minutes from downtown Beaver, the Shell plant, about 15 mins. to airport, and I-376, making commuting a breeze while still enjoying the peace of country living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina Cuccaro 412-262-4630,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Caleb Fitzhenry, RS365226

    REALTY CO LLC

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1745763MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9.80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 9.8
    Details
    • Parcel number: 550150306000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2002

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$353,000
    Source: WPMLS #1745763 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Pending sale$353,000
    Source: WPMLS #1745763 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Contingent$353,000
    Source: WPMLS #1745763 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$353,000
    Source: WPMLS #1745763 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,144 +1.1%$324,900
    2024$6,079 +29.4%$324,900 +815.2%
    2023$4,696 +3.4%$35,500
    2022$4,540 +3.8%$35,500
    2021$4,374 +4.4%$35,500
    2020$4,189 $35,500
    2019$4,189 +353.8%$35,500
    2018$923 +28.9%$35,500
    2017$716 $35,500
    2016$716 $35,500
    2015$716 $35,500 +10.1%
    2014$716 $32,250
    2013-- $32,250
    2012-- $32,250
    2011-- $32,250
    2010-- $32,250
    2008-- $32,250
    2007-- $32,250
    2006-- $32,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15009