REDUCED PRICE Single Family Home priced to sell , at Townhouse price on almost 1 acre lot in Montgomery County Enjoy the peaceful setting and wide open spaces in this unique home THIS PROPERTY IS ELIGIBLE FOR 100% USDA Financing, $0 Downpayment .... Lowest priced Single family home in the area ......3 Bedrooms on the main level and unfinished basement ready for personal design with walkout stairs to backyard.... 1-1/2 Bathrooms. Great yard for gardening and relaxing enjoying spectacular sunsets
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/4)
$425,000
12701 Lewisdale Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871
3beds
988sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
0.87 Acres Lot
$423,200 Zestimate®
$430/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wide open spacesSpectacular sunsets
- 29 days |
- 1,402 |
- 55 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mauricio Aguilar 301-252-5309,
Mid-Atlantic Realty 2404629583
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2228834
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 988
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Window Unit(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Space For Rooms
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,976
- Total interior livable area: 988 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 988
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.87 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 160200019340
- Zoning: R200
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $430/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $344,567
- Annual tax amount: $4,085
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$423,200
$402,000 - $444,000
$2,588/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $425,000-2.3%$430/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000$440/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 +23.5% | $315,933 +10% |
| 2024 | $3,307 +0.9% | $287,300 +1% |
| 2023 | $3,276 +5.5% | $284,367 +1% |
| 2022 | $3,106 +1.1% | $281,433 +1.1% |
| 2021 | $3,070 +1.7% | $278,500 +1.8% |
| 2020 | $3,018 +3.8% | $273,567 +3.7% |
| 2019 | $2,908 -0.2% | $263,700 |
| 2018 | $2,913 +0.8% | $263,700 +4.8% |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $251,600 +5.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $239,500 +5.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $227,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $227,400 -6.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $243,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $243,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $243,500 -27.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $336,200 +18.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $282,720 +23.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $229,240 +30.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $175,760 +16.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $151,432 +19.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $127,106 +23.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $102,780 +0.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $101,840 |
| 2001 | -- | $101,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 20871