Skip main navigation
Sold for $90,000
  • $90,000

    12705 Duckettown Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,709 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,709/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $467/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $467/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    12705 Duckettown Road is located in the Bowie/Laurel submarket of Prince George’s County, Maryland. Adjacent 9.15 acres also available for sale, zoned majority Rural-Residential (with small portion zoned Residential Single- Family 65) with public utilities nearby. The property is surrounded by adjacent residential communities, Huntington North Park, Patuxent Wildlife Refuge, and other recreational amenities. The Property is minutes from Bowie State University and is complimented by neighboring shops and restaurants. Easy access to Route 197 allows for a swift commute to Route 295 and all that the Baltimore Washington Corridor has to offer such as Fort Meade, NSA, NASA, and BWI Airport.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Setzer 301-980-8041,

    Hogan Companies Residential

    Bought with:

    Dilcia Argueta Morales, 0225269959

    Exit Landmark Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2103738MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: Parcel 309 (9.15 acres) also available for sale
    • Parcel number: 17141591106
    • Zoning: RR
    • Zoning description: RR - provides for low-density, single-family detached dwellings on lots approximately one half-acre in size
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Laurel

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2025Sold$90,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2025Sold$90,000-82%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2103738 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Pending sale$499,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2103738 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listed for sale$499,000+162.6%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2103738 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Sold$190,000-23.7%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/19/2015Listing removed$249,000
    Source: RE/MAX EXCELLENCE REALTY #PG8472741 Report a problem
    5/1/2015Price change$249,000-35.3%
    10/4/2014Listed for sale$385,000
    Source: RE/MAX Excellence Realty #PG8472741 Report a problem
    9/29/2013Listing removed$385,000
    Source: Exit Gold Realty #PG8129942 Report a problem
    7/13/2013Listed for sale$385,000+120%
    Source: Exit Gold Realty #PG8129942 Report a problem
    6/5/2011Listing removed$175,000
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #PG7354130 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Listed for sale$175,000
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PG7354130 Report a problem
    1/7/2010Listing removed$175,000
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PG7158801 Report a problem
    9/15/2009Listed for sale$175,000-74.1%
    7/5/2008Listing removed$674,900
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #PG4554754 Report a problem
    6/19/2008Listed for sale$674,900+743.6%
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #PG4554754 Report a problem
    3/10/2000Sold$80,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,811 +71.5%$95,000
    2024$1,056 $95,000
    2023$1,056 $95,000
    2022$1,056 $95,000
    2021$1,056 $95,000
    2020$1,056 -25.2%$95,000
    2019$1,412 $95,000
    2018$1,412 -34.1%$95,000 -34.1%
    2017$2,142 -12.8%$144,167 +4.8%
    2016$2,456 $137,600
    2015$2,456 $137,600
    2014$2,456 $137,600 -6.6%
    2013-- $147,400
    2012-- $147,400
    2011-- $147,400 -28.3%
    2010-- $205,560 +17.6%
    2009-- $174,786 +21.4%
    2008-- $144,013 +27.2%
    2007-- $113,240 +11.5%
    2006-- $101,526 +13%
    2005-- $89,813 +15%
    2004-- $78,100
    2003-- $78,100 +1.8%
    2002-- $76,710 +3.8%
    2001-- $73,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20708