1271 Golf Drive #2, Branson West, MO 65737
Home value
$276,500
$257,000 - $299,000
$1,665/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,665/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,665/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$181/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$181/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Angela Vowell 903-705-3996,
ReeceNichols -Kimberling City
Ashley Horn, 2022044921
Cantrell Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump, Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Laminate Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Shutters, Double Pane Windows, Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,375
- Total interior livable area: 1,375 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,375
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Cable Access
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Panoramic
Lot
- Features: On Golf Course
Details
- Parcel number: 125.021000000001.146
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Reeds Spring
- Subdivision: Stonebridge Village
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $182 monthly
- Services included: Play Area, Walking Trails, Exercise Room, Clubhouse, Maintenance Structure, Insurance, Trash, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Snow Removal, Security, Maintenance Grounds, Gated Entry, Community Center, Common Area Maintenance
- Association phone: 417-335-7869
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Pending sale | $277,500$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $277,500+79%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2020 | Pending sale | $155,000$113/sqft |
Source: ReeceNichols - Branson West #60160264 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2020 | Price change | $155,000-1.3%$113/sqft |
| 5/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $157,000$114/sqft |
| 5/19/2020 | Pending sale | $157,000$114/sqft |
| 3/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $157,000+84.7%$114/sqft |
| 4/29/2011 | Listing removed | $85,000$62/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $85,000$62/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 65737