Skip main navigation
Sold for $630,000
  • $630,000

    12715 Eagle River Rd, Firestone, CO 80504

    3beds
    3,560sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    8,052 Square Feet Lot
    $629,700 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $3,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $629,700

    $598,000 - $661,000

    $3,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 12715 Eagle River Road, where comfort, style, and an unbeatable location come together in one exceptional home. Perfectly situated in a highly desirable community, this beautifully maintained property offers access to parks, trails, lakes, and resort-style amenities just steps from your door.Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living room is filled with natural light and anchored by a cozy fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island with seating, and thoughtful finishes that make it as functional as it is stylish.Inside, the open-concept layout offers bright, comfortable living with a cozy fireplace and seamless flow into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and ample storage-perfect for everyday living and entertaining.A versatile main-level flex space adds options for a home office, playroom, or additional living area.Upstairs, you'll find a spacious loft along with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering flexible living and comfortable accommodations.Enjoy outdoor living in the private backyard with a large deck and pergola-ideal for entertaining or relaxing.The community offers exceptional amenities, including parks, playgrounds, trails, lakes, tennis courts, a pool, and clubhouse-all surrounded by beautiful open space and mountain views.Comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in this exceptional home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Natalie Pierson 970-988-8186,

    Focal Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Andrea Green, 100091373

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1054727MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Features: 5 Piece Primary Bath
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Dining room
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Family room
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 170 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 17
    Laundry
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: Upper
    Recreation room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 18
    Study
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,560
    • Total interior livable area: 3,560 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,358
    • Finished area below ground: 1,202

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Tandem
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Spa features: Community
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 8,052 sqft
    • Features: Level, Abuts Public Open Space, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: R8943607
    • Zoning: SFR
    • Special conditions: Private Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: United Power
    • Gas: Black Hills Energy
    • Water: District
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Fire Alarm
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Playground, Park, Trail(s)
    Location
    • Region: Firestone
    • Subdivision: Barefoot Lakes Fg #1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$630,000$177/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1054727 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$630,000$177/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1054727 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$630,000+37.7%$177/sqft
    9/5/2018Sold$457,431$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,795 +2.1%$39,240 -1.6%
    2024$6,658 +9.9%$39,890 -1%
    2023$6,056 +1.5%$40,280 +22.6%
    2022$5,964 +0.2%$32,850 -2.8%
    2021$5,952 $33,800 -0.3%
    2020$5,952 +586.8%$33,890
    2019$867 -85.5%$33,890 +571.1%
    2018$5,960 +587.8%$5,050 +3.1%
    2017$867 +5.4%$4,900 +48900%
    2016$822 $10

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80504