Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $619,300

    105 W Girard Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84103

    2beds
    1,960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $619,300 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $2,677 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $619,300

    $570,000 - $675,000

    $2,677/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully furnished. This tastefully renovated Victorian in terrific Marmalade features an open-concept with 2 bedrooms plus a den/office, 2 bathrooms, laundry room/pantry on the main floor and tons of storage space in the main living areas as well as in the basement. Enjoy the cozy front porch or private backyard oasis which is perfect for outdoor entertaining. The Marmalade neighborhood is close to downtown and convenient to everything. You can walk to the Capitol, Temple Square and many exciting new restaurants. Lease includes all utilities, yard maintenance and snow removal. First month and deposit required. $250 cleaning fee will be deducted from deposit at move out. Credit check, background check and references required. Street parking. No smoking No pets Lease includes all utilities, yard maintenance and snow removal. First month and deposit required. $250 cleaning fee will be deducted from deposit at move out. Credit check, background check and references required. $50 non-refundable application fee. 6-month to 12-month rental. No smoking No pets

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Snow Removal included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08362350010000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Salt Lake City

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/20/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/12/2025Listing removed$4,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listed for rent$4,400+12.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listing removed$695,000$355/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2116397 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listed for sale$695,000+209%$355/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2116397 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listed for rent$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2009Listing removed$224,900$115/sqft
    Source: Equity Real Estate - Solid #917335 Report a problem
    10/9/2009Listed for sale$224,900$115/sqft
    Source: Equity Real Estate - Solid #917335 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,994 +1.9%$314,215 +5.7%
    2023$2,938 -9.3%$297,165 -3.4%
    2022$3,241 +14.6%$307,560 +26.6%
    2021$2,828 +32%$242,990 +38.7%
    2020$2,143 -1.4%$175,230 +4.8%
    2019$2,172 +1.2%$167,145 +11%
    2018$2,146 +6.7%$150,645 -43.8%
    2017$2,010 -4.3%$268,100 -1.7%
    2016$2,101 -6.6%$272,600 +26.9%
    2015$2,249 +20.3%$214,800 +17.2%
    2014$1,870 $183,200 -0.2%
    2013-- $183,500 +2.5%
    2012-- $179,000 -6.1%
    2011-- $190,600 +15.8%
    2010-- $164,600 -4.2%
    2009-- $171,900 -19.3%
    2008$1,351 $213,100 -11.2%
    2007-- $240,100 +12.1%
    2006-- $214,200 +29.5%
    2005-- $165,400 -0.2%
    2002-- $165,800 +49.8%
    2001-- $110,700 -5.5%
    2000-- $117,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Capitol Hill