12717 Radisson Rd NE, Blaine, MN 55449
Home value
$317,500
$295,000 - $343,000
$2,407/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,407/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,407/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,812/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,812/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x5
Bathroom
- Level: Lower
- Area: 32 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x4
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 175 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25x7
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 198 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x18
Office
- Level: Lower
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Utility room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x18
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Block
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,830
- Total interior livable area: 1,830 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,030
- Finished area below ground: 800
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Details: Garage Dimensions (24x22), Garage Door Height (7), Garage Door Width (16)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 90 x 135
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed
- Foundation area: 966
- Parcel number: 043123310011
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected, City Water - In Street
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Blaine
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/27/2024 | Sold | $300,000+0%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Pending sale | $299,999$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,999+53.8%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2016 | Sold | $195,000+4.8%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2016 | Pending sale | $186,000$102/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Top Results Blaine #4714437 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $186,000+55%$102/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Top Results #4714437 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2009 | Sold | $120,000-43.9%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2006 | Sold | $214,000+242.4%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2002 | Sold | $62,500-52.1%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2000 | Sold | $130,500$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 +7.6% | $283,502 +3.2% |
| 2024 | $2,785 +2.4% | $274,673 -1.9% |
| 2023 | $2,719 +15.1% | $280,059 +0% |
| 2022 | $2,361 +2.6% | $279,950 +30.7% |
| 2021 | $2,300 +5.5% | $214,223 +6.3% |
| 2019 | $2,181 +5.3% | $201,500 +6.8% |
| 2018 | $2,071 +4.7% | $188,600 +6.4% |
| 2017 | $1,978 +31.1% | $177,300 +25.2% |
| 2016 | $1,508 -2.8% | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $1,552 -5.3% | $141,600 +3.2% |
| 2014 | $1,639 -4.6% | $137,200 |
| 2013 | $1,718 -10.5% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,919 +0.4% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,912 -5.2% | -- |
| 2010 | $2,016 -21.4% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,566 +50.6% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,704 +1.3% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,682 +13.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,485 +14.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,295 -2.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,325 +32.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,000 -11.9% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,135 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55449