Brand new construction, USDA/0% down, turn-key ready home ready to view! Come inside and walk this well laid out open floor plan including an open kitchen featuring new stainless-steel appliances and a neutral color palette. This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and no HOA and located off a paved road. All bedrooms have a very spacious feel with tile throughout, and they also all have ceiling fans already installed. Sweeping mountain views from every direction. Home is located right off I-19 making it a very easy commute to Tucson, Nogales and surrounding areas. Call me to schedule your showing today!
Under contract
Price cut: $4K (4/8)
$253,000
1272 Circulo Yerba Buena, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
3beds
1,350sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.5 Acres Lot
$252,400 Zestimate®
$187/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planOpen kitchenVery spacious feelTile throughoutNew stainless-steel appliancesCeiling fans already installedNeutral color palette
- 68 days |
- 293 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maritza Marlow 520-269-1443,
Tierra Antigua Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22606114
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Dual
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Electric Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Range
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,350
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Oversized
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Level
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Slab, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Sunset, Panoramic, Sunrise
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Decorative Gravel, East/West Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 11504304
- Zoning: SCC - R-2
- Special conditions: No SPDS,No Insurance Claims History Report
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Paved Street
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
- Subdivision: Rio Rico Estates 4
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rio Rico
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $6,000
- Annual tax amount: $107
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 69 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$252,400
$240,000 - $265,000
$1,897/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Contingent | $253,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $253,000-1.6%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $257,000+5040%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Sold | $5,000-50%$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2007 | Sold | $10,000+7900%$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2006 | Sold | $125 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $102 +3.9% | $900 +100% |
| 2023 | $98 +2% | $450 -33.3% |
| 2022 | $96 | $675 +12.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $600 |
| 2019 | $83 | $600 |
| 2018 | $83 -40.3% | $600 |
| 2017 | $139 +90.7% | $600 |
| 2016 | $73 -35.2% | $600 +13.6% |
| 2015 | $112 | $528 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $123 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $45 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85648