Welcome to this classic South Euclid charmer, where timeless character meets everyday functionality! This well-maintained Cape Cod features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It has 2 bedrooms & 1 full bath on the 1st floor AND an owner's suite w/full bath & 2 walk-in closets (one is cedar) on 2nd, perfect for both downsizers and those looking to grow! The layout blends charm w/practicality, including a large living room, bright kitchen, separate dining space w/built-in cabinet, and mudroom/sunporch. Updates include NEW roof 2025, New garage doors 2024, New gas stove 2021, HVAC was replaced in 2020 and more! Central Air ensures year-round comfort! Outside, enjoy a beautifully maintained yard with room to garden, entertain, or BBQ, along with a detached 2-car garage and partially fenced. Ideally located near Cleveland Clinic, UH, and CWRU for a short commute. Nearby shopping (Costco and Giant Eagle), lots of dining options, parks, and major commuter routes, you’ll enjoy both neighborhood charm & everyday convenience. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this property is ready for its next chapter!!
Pending
$200,000
1272 Winston Rd, South Euclid, OH 44121
3beds
1,303sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1941
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Separate dining spacePaved drivewayBright kitchen
- 21 days |
- 1,112 |
- 46 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jennifer L Davis 216-644-0355 justcalljendavis@gmail.com,
RE/MAX Crossroads Properties
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5204865
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Features: Window Treatments
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 20.00 x 12.00
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Features: Window Treatments
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Features: Window Treatments
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Features: Window Treatments
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 8.00
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Features: Window Treatments
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 6.00
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Features: Window Treatments
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.00
Sunroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 16.00
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,303
- Total interior livable area: 1,303 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,303
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Partial,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40 x 155
Details
- Parcel number: 70203066
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Unknown
- Year built: 1941
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $150,600
- Annual tax amount: $4,456
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $200,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000+79.4%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2020 | Sold | $111,500+2.3%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2020 | Pending sale | $109,000$84/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Shaker Heights #4181737 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $109,000+13.5%$84/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna #4181737 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/1999 | Sold | $96,000$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,742 +11.3% | $52,710 +38.9% |
| 2023 | $3,362 +0.6% | $37,940 |
| 2022 | $3,343 +0.8% | $37,940 |
| 2021 | $3,315 +1.3% | $37,940 +15.9% |
| 2020 | $3,272 +7.6% | $32,730 +0% |
| 2019 | $3,041 -5.3% | $32,720 0% |
| 2018 | $3,212 +3.7% | $32,730 +13.5% |
| 2017 | $3,097 +3.1% | $28,840 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $28,840 |
| 2015 | $3,005 -4% | $28,840 -5% |
| 2014 | $3,129 +1.3% | $30,350 |
| 2013 | $3,090 +5.7% | $30,350 |
| 2012 | $2,924 -5.6% | $30,350 -16.6% |
| 2011 | $3,097 -2.5% | $36,370 |
| 2010 | $3,177 +0.4% | $36,370 |
| 2009 | $3,164 -5.5% | $36,370 -12% |
| 2008 | $3,347 +8.5% | $41,340 |
| 2007 | $3,084 -0.1% | $41,340 |
| 2006 | $3,086 +10.1% | $41,340 +18% |
| 2005 | $2,804 +9.2% | $35,040 |
| 2004 | $2,567 +13.2% | $35,040 |
| 2003 | $2,267 +5.5% | $35,040 +10.3% |
| 2002 | $2,148 -44.8% | $31,780 |
| 2001 | $3,890 +6.9% | $31,780 |
| 2000 | $3,639 | $31,780 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44121