Two-bedroom, one-bath brick home on Jonas Flagg Road in Edwards. Peaceful country setting on 7 acres — ideal for privacy, hobby farming, or outdoor recreation. Surrounded by mature trees and open space, with easy access from Hwy 27, just 15 miles from Vicksburg
For sale
Price cut: $18.9K (3/26)
$125,000
1273 Jonas Flagg Rd, Edwards, MS 39066
2beds
972sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$129/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-bedroom one-bath brick home
- 125 days |
- 138 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Gilliland,
McMillin Real Estate & Appraisal, Inc. 601-636-8193
Source: Vicksburg Warren County BOR,MLS#: 33346
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Eat In Kitchen
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: None
Features
- None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 972
- Total interior livable area: 972 sqft
Lot
- Size: 7 Acres
- Dimensions: 7 acres
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 4968931
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Panel Walls, Sheet Rock Walls
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $38,280
- Annual tax amount: $730
- Date on market: 1/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,056/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $125,000-13.1%$129/sqft |
Source: Vicksburg Warren County BOR #33346 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $143,900$148/sqft |
| 12/19/2025 | Listing removed | $143,900$148/sqft |
| 12/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $143,900$148/sqft |
| 12/3/2025 | Listing removed | $143,900$148/sqft |
| 12/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $143,900$148/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $5,742 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,742 +50% |
| 2022 | -- | $3,828 |
| 2021 | -- | $3,828 +1.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $3,782 |
| 2019 | -- | $3,782 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,782 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,782 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,782 +3.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $3,648 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,648 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,648 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,648 +5.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $3,458 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,458 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,458 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,458 -23.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $4,499 +50% |
| 2006 | -- | $2,999 |
| 2005 | -- | $2,999 |
| 2004 | -- | $2,999 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,999 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,999 +9.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $2,750 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39066