Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $369,800

    12737 Windyedge Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078

    3beds
    2baths
    1,760sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $369,800 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,073 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,800

    $351,000 - $388,000

    $2,073/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1760 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 12737 Windyedge Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01746268

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huntersville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $19 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cats Allowed
    • Large Dogs Allowed
    • Small Dogs Allowed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/20/2022Price change$1,895-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/10/2022Listed for rent$1,945+11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/29/2020Listed for rent$1,745+9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    1/25/2019Price change$1,595-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    12/7/2018Listed for rent$1,645+27%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    9/28/2018Sold$222,500-5.3%$126/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3422693 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Pending sale$235,000$134/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ballantyne #3422693 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Listed for sale$235,000+32.4%$134/sqft
    7/9/2013Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Alarca Realty, LLC #2161897 Report a problem
    6/22/2013Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Alarca Realty, LLC #2161897 Report a problem
    4/27/2007Sold$177,500$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $321,200
    2024-- $321,200
    2023-- $321,200 +46.1%
    2022-- $219,800
    2021-- $219,800
    2020-- $219,800
    2019$2,001 +12.9%$219,800 +49.3%
    2018$1,772 +1.7%$147,200
    2017$1,742 $147,200
    2016$1,742 $147,200
    2015$1,742 +0.3%$147,200
    2014$1,737 --
    2013-- $147,200 -0.3%
    2012-- $147,600
    2011-- $147,600 +1.7%
    2010-- $145,200
    2009-- $145,200
    2008-- $145,200
    2007-- $145,200
    2006-- $145,200
    2005-- $145,200
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28078