Welcome to this stunning 2-story, 5-bed, 3-bath home with a 2-car garage and breathtaking lake views in the beautiful neighborhood of Boca Winds. With the master and 3 bedrooms upstairs, while 1 bedroom is downstairs. The spacious living areas are perfect for entertaining, and the gourmet kitchen features sleek countertops and stainless steel appliances. The large master suite includes a walk-in closet and luxurious ensuite bath. Outdoors, enjoy the patio and pool/hot tub with direct lake views. The community offers amenities such as a pool, tennis and basketball courts, and a playground. Located in a desirable neighborhood close to top-rated schools, major plazas, and publix. This home offers both comfort and convenience. ROOF IS 2025.
For sale
Price cut: $50K (3/30)
$1,040,000
12738 Maypan Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33428
5beds
2,890sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
9,458 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$360/sqft
$151/mo HOA
What's special
Large master suiteBreathtaking lake viewsWalk-in closetLuxurious ensuite bath
- 109 days |
- 1,351 |
- 85 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Natasha Olsak 561-305-0084,
Florida Brokers Real Estate
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11955939
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,750
- Total interior livable area: 2,890 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: WF/Pool/No Ocean Access, Lake
- Frontage length: 0
Lot
- Size: 9,458 Square Feet
- Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 00414722040001070
- Zoning: RT
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
- Roof: Curved/S-Tile Roof
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Pool
- Security: Smoke Detector
- Subdivision: Boca Winds Par E
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $151 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $360/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $731,377
- Annual tax amount: $11,166
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $1,040,000-4.6%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,090,000+3.8%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,800-1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listing removed | $5,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Listing removed | $1,050,000$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000+123.9%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Price change | $5,900+7.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2021 | Listed for rent | $5,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2009 | Listing removed | $469,000$162/sqft |
Source: Close Realty #M1180783 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2008 | Listed for sale | $469,000-20.2%$162/sqft |
Source: Close Realty #M1180783 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2006 | Sold | $588,000+173.6%$203/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/1995 | Sold | $214,900$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,795 +7.1% | $580,102 +10% |
| 2023 | $10,082 +7.4% | $527,365 +10% |
| 2022 | $9,386 +18.5% | $479,423 +10% |
| 2021 | $7,923 +6.6% | $435,839 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $7,433 -1.1% | $404,239 +0.1% |
| 2019 | $7,513 | $403,736 -0.2% |
| 2018 | $7,513 +2.9% | $404,454 +2.4% |
| 2017 | $7,305 +1.1% | $394,963 +27.8% |
| 2016 | $7,228 +40.4% | $308,944 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $5,147 -2.7% | $306,796 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $5,288 +1.4% | $304,361 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $5,216 -11.1% | $299,863 +3.7% |
| 2012 | $5,870 -2.4% | $289,058 -0.4% |
| 2011 | $6,012 -1.6% | $290,254 -0.4% |
| 2010 | $6,111 -6.7% | $291,450 -11% |
| 2009 | $6,553 -9% | $327,347 -19.6% |
| 2008 | $7,200 -9.6% | $407,188 -11.4% |
| 2007 | $7,966 -12.4% | $459,375 -4.6% |
| 2006 | $9,088 | $481,725 +104.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $235,962 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,118 +889.6% | $229,089 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $214 -94.7% | $224,817 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $4,017 +0.5% | $219,548 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $3,996 +4.6% | $216,091 +3% |
| 2000 | $3,820 +9.2% | $209,797 -0.1% |
| 1999 | $3,498 | $210,064 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33428