Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $244,600

    1274 Roland Rd, Lyndhurst, OH 44124

    3beds
    1,310sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $244,600 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $2,242 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,600

    $227,000 - $262,000

    $2,242/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,774/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,774/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Love where you live in this wonderful Ranch, located on the most family friendly spot in town! This home boasts hardwood floors throughout the main floor, newer stainless steel appliances, a finished basement with extra bedroom and attached full bath! There is a spacious deck for entertaining and location could not be better! This home is close to park with pool and tennis, and near shopping and dining on Mayfield Road! All emergency services are also near! Don't wait! Call for your showing today. This home is being sold in As-Is condition.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,310 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71121058

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

• Style: Ranch
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Dwelling Type: Detached
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Northern Ohio Regional MLS
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Sq Ft Below Source: Owner
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 711-21-058

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2018Sold$129,000$98/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4011527 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Pending sale$129,000$98/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Avon #4011527 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Price change$129,000-7.8%$98/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Avon #4011527 Report a problem
    7/9/2018Price change$139,900-3.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Avon #4011527 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Listed for sale$145,000+7.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4011527 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listing removed$1,399$1/sqft
    Source: Roy Guy Report a problem
    5/12/2017Price change$1,399-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Rob Grahovac Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listed for rent$1,499-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Rob Grahovac Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Liz Magyar Report a problem
    2/19/2016Price change$1,500-11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Liz Magyar Report a problem
    1/13/2016Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Roy Guy Report a problem
    1/1/2016Listing removed$134,900$103/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Avon Lake #3743476 Report a problem
    12/19/2015Price change$134,900+12.4%$103/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Avon Lake #3743476 Report a problem
    10/26/2015Price change$120,000-17.2%$92/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Avon Lake #3743476 Report a problem
    10/7/2015Price change$144,900-2%$111/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Avon Lake #3743476 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Price change$147,900-1.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Avon Lake #3743476 Report a problem
    9/3/2015Price change$150,000+1.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Avon Lake #3743476 Report a problem
    8/13/2015Price change$148,000-1.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - North Olmsted #3684790 Report a problem
    6/17/2015Price change$150,000-3.2%$115/sqft
    4/3/2015Price change$155,000-3.1%$118/sqft
    2/18/2015Listed for sale$160,000-5.8%$122/sqft
    11/10/2014Listing removed$169,900$130/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland Southeast #3615012 Report a problem
    11/8/2014Price change$169,900-2.9%$130/sqft
    11/6/2014Price change$175,000+3%$134/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Cleveland Southeast #3615012 Report a problem
    10/12/2014Listed for sale$169,900-0.6%$130/sqft
    5/13/2008Sold$171,000+17.1%$131/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #2408302 Report a problem
    1/3/2001Sold$146,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,347 +13%$63,140 +39.8%
    2023$3,848 +0.6%$45,150
    2022$3,825 +0.8%$45,150
    2021$3,793 -9.9%$45,150 +2.7%
    2020$4,212 +10.8%$43,960
    2019$3,803 -3.3%$43,960
    2018$3,932 -12.2%$43,960 -4.9%
    2017$4,478 +0.8%$46,210
    2016$4,443 $46,210
    2015$4,443 -1.2%$46,210 -2%
    2014$4,499 +1.4%$47,150
    2013$4,437 +2.3%$47,150
    2012$4,336 -4.2%$47,150 -15.7%
    2011$4,525 +0%$55,900
    2010$4,525 +906.3%$55,900
    2009$450 -89.3%$55,900
    2008$4,220 +11.9%$55,900
    2007$3,769 +0.6%$55,900
    2006$3,748 +3.6%$55,900 +8.5%
    2005$3,617 +8.8%$51,530
    2004$3,325 +5.3%$51,530
    2003$3,158 +5.9%$51,530 +10.5%
    2002$2,983 -46.2%$46,620
    2001$5,543 +7.1%$46,620
    2000$5,175 $46,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44124