FOR SALE with OWNER FINANCING
NO CREDIT CHECK
2 Bed 1 Bath
FOR SALE AS IS $3,000 down $925 a month, $97,000
House for rent
$925/mo
Fees may apply
1274 W Green St, Decatur, IL 62522
2beds
768sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 041209480017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $925-15.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Sold | $34,000+322.4%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2018 | Sold | $8,050-57.4%$10/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2018 | Pending sale | $18,897$25/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Executives Plus #6182416 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $18,897+739.9%$25/sqft |
| 10/23/2007 | Sold | $2,250$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 62522